Profile

Cover photo
Jon Newberry
Works at Ford Dining Court
Attended Crown Point High School
Lived in Crown Point, IN
107 followers|78,862 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Doesn't know east from west
1
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+Shynn Sup your comment just goes to show how ignorant you are. Saying it's not natural is just an excuse to treat people different because you don't agree with it. We are humans. 90 percent of modern existence isn't natural. Technology, agriculture, space exploration, nuclear warfare, I can go on but it's trivial. Homosexuality has been documented in over 450 species worldwide. Maybe you should do your research before you spout off you bigotry bullshit. 
21
Shynn Sup's profile photoCelina Dros's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Shynn Sup fuck you
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
we have been genetically modifying food since the dawn of agriculture.
1
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
even though im an atheist for other reasons other than a messed up church, i wish more people would look at religion like this guy. very good personality and a very good message.
2
joshua diaz's profile phototim3vlog's profile photoJon Newberry's profile photo
11 comments
 
+tim3vlog I am looking forward to hearing what you have to say in your video. I am always open for listening and/or debate as long as it doesn't get out of hand. After watching your videos I definitely ha be respect for you and whatever you want to believe. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
107 people
Hannah Smith's profile photo
Jeremy Jenkins's profile photo
Amazing Planet's profile photo
Indianapolis Colts's profile photo
Kristopher Mensing's profile photo
Andrew Schamber's profile photo
Have Fun's profile photo
Justus Kalson's profile photo
Jon Welling's profile photo

Jon Newberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome information and video!
 
And again, +Yonatan Zunger's commentary excels, but the default 'reshare' cites the original, not the reshare you're reading....
Sometimes I find something that is so interesting and so deserving of attention I can't wait to put it up here.  This is one of those things.  This is a… - Yonatan Zunger - Google+
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Of course they make them black even though the majority of people who are like this are white. 
4
Jon Newberry's profile photoBilly Matheiu's profile photoHQ 70s and 80s Music's profile photoTurd Tapper's profile photo
11 comments
 
you ignorant faggot, you have to go by percentage of population, not overall numbers..go suck a black cock, it's the only thing you're good at
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Digging the blink shirt! 
1
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

Discussion  - 
 
Is there a way to use my keyboard ply and skip buttons to control my browser music tab?
1
Stephen Brown's profile photoJon Newberry's profile photo
2 comments
 
Windows 7
Add a comment...

Jon Newberry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
he said pop, this guy is on my good list.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
107 people
Hannah Smith's profile photo
Jeremy Jenkins's profile photo
Amazing Planet's profile photo
Indianapolis Colts's profile photo
Kristopher Mensing's profile photo
Andrew Schamber's profile photo
Have Fun's profile photo
Justus Kalson's profile photo
Jon Welling's profile photo
Education
  • Crown Point High School
    Diploma
  • Purdue University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Newberry, Newbs
Work
Occupation
Cary Knight Spot Grill - Purdue University
Employment
  • Ford Dining Court
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Crown Point, IN - Glendale, AZ - West Lafayette, IN - Cedar Lake, IN
Links