Profile

Cover photo
Jon DeVere
Works at Nielsen Media Research
Attended Natomas Performing and Fine Arts Academy
760 followers|974,183 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Earn Google Play credit by answering short surveys. Download Google Opinion Rewards now: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.google.android.apps.paidtasks
Answer quick surveys and earn Google Play credits with Google Opinion Rewar...
1
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did you know that if you put a torch to Pepto Bismol it becomes just a clump of metal? Yep! Bismuth! Pretty cool!
1
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
13
michael Dorn's profile photoJosh “Wicket” Bryson's profile photo
14 comments
 
+michael Dorn very nice! how's the video quality?
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nexus 6 is awesome! Loving it!
4
Jon DeVere's profile photoNesty Núñez's profile photoChristian Hayden's profile photoMarcus Randolph (Mista513)'s profile photo
6 comments
 
Come join the Nexus 6 community, we have cookies.... And answer questions and stuff. 

https://plus.google.com/communities/109549317163412824144
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Josh Bryson​, might be up your alley or maybe even your kids. Thought of u when I saw this. It's on sale for almost 4 more hours.
4
Josh “Wicket” Bryson's profile photo
 
awesome, thanks +Jon DeVere!
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Randy Quaid looks like he is on the meth.  This guy is crazy lol!
1
1
Jon DeVere's profile photoK.P. Smith's profile photoPeter Jensen's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Jon DeVere I agree, pretty sure she's cast to star in the next Rob Zombie film LMFAO 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
760 people
Alexander Gunther's profile photo
Sam Razzy's profile photo
Mike Parker's profile photo
Joelle Alyssa's profile photo
Mana Farrell's profile photo
RICK CALFY's profile photo
Vimal Patel's profile photo
PaRi Devs's profile photo
jose valenzuela's profile photo

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
So, last Thursday I found out I had Whooping cough. Was out of work, stuck at home for 5 days! Just got back to work last week Wednesday and now I wake up with Strep Throat! What a happy Fathers Day! So much for having any sick days.... My boss is gonna kill me!!!
1
Jim Snedden's profile photoJon DeVere's profile photoJosh “Wicket” Bryson's profile photoAaron Wells's profile photo
7 comments
 
Damn it can only get better right? Happy father's day to everyone
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family events... You can find me hiding on the side smoking lol. Looooove family get together lol
2
Jon DeVere's profile photoChristian Hayden's profile photo
3 comments
 
🍺🍺🍺 !!
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want!
 
Please "+1" and "Share This Post" so we can choose a winner today! 
1
Ryan Cavitt (Kira)'s profile photo
 
You can not haz :p
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
On earth day I ran over a squirrel on the highway up in the mountains. Just doing my part.
3
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
Look what's waiting to be played! Finally own the board game version. Now to find some players...
1
Hippie Butter's profile photoMike Parker's profile photo
2 comments
 
Connect 4 Rocks!!!!!! I'm in!!!!! ;)
Add a comment...

Jon DeVere

Shared publicly  - 
 
OK, who out there in Plus land loves loose leaf tea? I am completely addicted to loose leaf tea! Slowly moving from coffee to only tea and loving it! I drink reg tea as well but loose tea is the best! If you do like tea, what's your go-to tea? Top 5?

My fav blends at the moment are Green tea blends. All time fav so far is this Raspberry Green tea. Absolutely amazing taste!
12 votes  -  votes visible to Public
33%
67%
Tea? Hell no! Thats for my Grandma!
33%
I love me some tea!
67%
2
Mitchel Larsen's profile photoJon DeVere's profile photoRobert Eldridge's profile photoI Vargas's profile photo
9 comments
 
oolong, green, black, infused with lemon and limes.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
760 people
Alexander Gunther's profile photo
Sam Razzy's profile photo
Mike Parker's profile photo
Joelle Alyssa's profile photo
Mana Farrell's profile photo
RICK CALFY's profile photo
Vimal Patel's profile photo
PaRi Devs's profile photo
jose valenzuela's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Nielsen TV
Employment
  • Nielsen Media Research
    Nielsen TV Field Rep, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
JD, Finn, Roast, Cappy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Xenowerk
  • Warhammer Quest
  • Sword Of Xolan
  • Talisman
Story
Tagline
Android Geek, Tech Enthusiast, Father and Gamer
Bragging rights
Broke both arms at the same time at a Highschool dance.
Education
  • Natomas Performing and Fine Arts Academy
    2001
Links
YouTube