Profile

Cover photo
Jon Clayton
Worked at Self Employed
Attended Saint Edwards University, Trinity Theological Seminary
Lives in Eart Hartland, CT
81 followers|74,213 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carefully Consider @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6oa
Blog post at Laboring In The Lord : Carefully Consider Carefully consider the path for your feet, and all your ways will be established.  (Proverbs 4:26, HCSB) God gives[..]
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Consider And Obey @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6o1
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Odds and Sods 04.30.15 @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6nI
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love First Serve Second @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6nK
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Totally Destitute @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6nD
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Promises Of God @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6nm
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
151 people
Have him in circles
81 people
Dan Lawlis's profile photo
P. A. Wunderlich's profile photo
Cia Watson's profile photo
Rosa Robinson's profile photo
Chris's Cancer Community's profile photo
Philip Vantassel's profile photo
Chris Lewis's profile photo
Christian Fury's profile photo
Rivka Kawano's profile photo

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Having The Heart Of God @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6o8
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Understand This! @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6o4
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Consider Jesus @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6nM
Blog post at Laboring In The Lord : Consider Jesus Consider Jesus (Hebrews 3:1, HCSB) We would do well, as His disciples to consider Him; who He is, what He has accomplishe[..]
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prayer: Armed With Courage @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6nF
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
 
God Will Hold You @ http://wp.me/p2L1Fy-6np
Blog post at Laboring In The Lord : God Will Hold You For I, Yahweh your God, hold your right hand and say to you: Do not fear, I will help you. (Isaiah 41:13, HCSB) [..]
1
Add a comment...

Jon Clayton

Shared publicly  - 
Blog post at Laboring In The Lord : Love Versus Fear There is no fear in love; but perfect love casts out fear, because fear involves torment. But he who fears has not been [..]
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
151 people
Have him in circles
81 people
Dan Lawlis's profile photo
P. A. Wunderlich's profile photo
Cia Watson's profile photo
Rosa Robinson's profile photo
Chris's Cancer Community's profile photo
Philip Vantassel's profile photo
Chris Lewis's profile photo
Christian Fury's profile photo
Rivka Kawano's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Husband, Pastor, Blogger, Ebook Author, & a fairly silly fellow.......
Employment
  • Self Employed
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eart Hartland, CT
Previously
Austin, Texas - Phoenix, Arizona
Story
Tagline
What a long strange trip it has been.......
Education
  • Saint Edwards University, Trinity Theological Seminary
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Pastor Jon Clayton