Profile

Cover photo
Jojee John
Lived in Kuwait
432 followers|95,307 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
truly mans bestfriend...

For the past 6years a dog name Capitan has slept on the grave of his owner every night. His owner Miguel Guzman died in 2006 and Capitan disappeared shortly after the family attended funeral services.

A week later some people who were at the cementery spotted Capitan laying on the grave.

So family pick him up and take home . But each night he would cry and scratch at the door to go out and wouldnt return home until morning.
the dog walk 3 miles back to cementery each night to guard his masters grave...

its 8 yrs now. the cementery does not close the gates until he arrives each night promptly 6pm.
He sleeps there all night guarding the grave until the ground keeper opens the gate in the morning..

Source this from Worldtruth.tv
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,473 people
Have him in circles
432 people
Ritesha Patel's profile photo
Chris Mattingly's profile photo
Destin Yue's profile photo
simona agapie's profile photo
Engr. Md. Ilias Hossen's profile photo
sakib asa's profile photo
‫أكاديمية المستقبل الاليكترونية‬‎'s profile photo
rocksteady propaganda's profile photo
Eric Mao's profile photo

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google launches Android One smartphones in India
1
Add a comment...

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
 
Studying engineering can result in incredibly...
1
Add a comment...

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
Starting in Silverlight 5, system administrators can enable trusted applications to run inside the browser in order to simplify enterprise deployments and updates. This topic describes the benefits and security requirements of in-browser trusted applications. Normally, trusted applications must ...
1
Add a comment...

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
A motorcycle-loving man's family has fulfilled his dying wish - to be buried astride his beloved Harley-Davidson encased in a see-through casket.
1
Add a comment...

Jojee John

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,473 people
Have him in circles
432 people
Ritesha Patel's profile photo
Chris Mattingly's profile photo
Destin Yue's profile photo
simona agapie's profile photo
Engr. Md. Ilias Hossen's profile photo
sakib asa's profile photo
‫أكاديمية المستقبل الاليكترونية‬‎'s profile photo
rocksteady propaganda's profile photo
Eric Mao's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Kuwait - Jaipur - Khetri Nagar, Rajasthan
Story
Introduction
Techie in Kuwait.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Joji John
The service fell short of expectation. The food was OK, nothing great. A whole section of items on menu (Goan Specialities) was not available. Economy was a big plus. Aircon was not working well. Left from the place sweating. If it was better managed, there is a good business opportunity, which right now is being lost.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map