Profile

Cover photo
John Philip Mamaril (Semidoppel)
Lives in Philippines
530 followers|46,129 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
b@d@ss SD by Knivez!
Project Deadpool | MC SD Deep Striker Gundoom Customized by Knivez From the modeler... Kit: MC SD Deep Striker Gundoom Paints: Bosny Spray Paints (Flat Bla
1
Add a comment...
 
it's violet and it looks impressive
1
Add a comment...
 
Happy Grandpa Gundam Friday Everyone
RX-78-2 Ver.2.0 | Custom Painted by Simoun Nuque
1
Add a comment...
 
loving those colors!
Hellgate Burning Gundam | Project by Evon
1
Add a comment...
 
I feel like I cannot sleep if I don;t feature this ^_^
GN-0000+GNR-010 00 Raiser "GN Overdrive Mode" by TR13
1
Add a comment...
 
I so loved the color scheme!
MG Z'Gok Desert Colours Version by Nathan Wan Zhiwei
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
530 people
Kris Auest (Tha Gate Keepa)'s profile photo
Mary Anne Velasco's profile photo
Tink Minny's profile photo
Gilbert Chan's profile photo
Marlon Sison's profile photo
Blair D's profile photo
Benji Shea's profile photo
raven andrew ricamora's profile photo
Hunter XSite's profile photo
 
this is why I love custom painted kits
G-System Kampfer 1/60 Resin Kit Custom Painted by Anthilius According to the modeler, about 90% of the paints he used was Alclad paints, namel: Silver Base
1
Add a comment...
 
Sensei has damn good look!
Kakashi's Face Finally Revealed!
1
Add a comment...
 
looks like a "Steampunk'd Kshatriya"
Dark Kshatriya | Project by Ceper
1
Add a comment...
 
those metal parts!
MS-07B 3 Gouf Custom "Dark Mauler" Custom Build by greenblue23
1
Add a comment...
 
awesome!
MG Sengoku Astray Custom Painted by Ryuu's Repaint Corner
1
Add a comment...
 
mother of details!
1/100 Elyn Kashatrya Custom Painted with Full Leds mod | Project by Seth Tuna
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
530 people
Kris Auest (Tha Gate Keepa)'s profile photo
Mary Anne Velasco's profile photo
Tink Minny's profile photo
Gilbert Chan's profile photo
Marlon Sison's profile photo
Blair D's profile photo
Benji Shea's profile photo
raven andrew ricamora's profile photo
Hunter XSite's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I Blog!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jam, Japa, JP, Sudd, Semidoppel
Story
Tagline
A trying hard blogger, blog owner of Semidoppel's Reports (http://www.semidoppel.com)
Introduction
I'm a trying hard Filipino Blogger, blog author and owner of Semidoppel's Reports
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Philippines
Links
Contributor to
John Philip Mamaril (Semidoppel)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
CustoMecha
plus.google.com

Customized Gundams, New Releases and Everything Mecha

Otaku On A Budget
plus.google.com

Mecha modelling for the budget-conscious

Nautilus free Wordpress theme Wordpress Theme | FabThemes.com
www.fabthemes.com

A free premium theme with responsive, masonry framework.

Devion Wordpress Theme | FabThemes.com
www.fabthemes.com

Devion is a video sharing WordPress theme from fabthemes.com. This is a responsive theme built on Bootstrap 3 framework. This theme is ideal

JeraldUy.com: Venturing into Custom Gunpla
www.jeralduy.com

In the world of gunpla, it involves not just having the heart. Model kit modification requires the right tools, creative skill and imaginati

Microsoft 70-647 Windows Server Certification Exam
www.semidoppel.com

Microsoft certification candidates seeking career opportunities as certified Enterprise Administrators are eligible to take the 70-647 exam.

Semidoppel's Reports
www.semidoppel.com

My Online Journal, My Reports... I Search, I Observe, I Share!

Dumb Ways to Die
market.android.com

You've seen the video—now the lives of those adorably dumb characters are in your hands.Enjoy 15 hilarious mini-games as you attempt to coll

John Mamaril - Official Lazada PH Blog
blog.lazada.com.ph

Featured Post: Gift Recommendations for Valentine’s Day and Online Shopping? Try LAZADA! John also known as JAM is a Proposal Engineer by pr

Drew Curtis' FARK.com
www.fark.com

Satirical views on interesting, bizarre and amusing stories, submitted by a community of millions of news junkies, with regular Photoshop co

Project Agina by TR13 - CustoMecha
customecha.com

Project Agina ( MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 DeathScythe Hell Custom)

Dragon Momoko's Tallgeese III (New Images) - CustoMecha
customecha.com

Sharing with you the latest images of Dragon Momoko’s Tallgeese III. Keep posted for updates on its initial price and release date!

HGUC 1/144 GM Sniper II Project by Fujisan - CustoMecha
customecha.com

Awesome camo effect on this HGUC 1/144 GM Sniper II

Promotional Video: Gundam ACE: Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam Ghost (Manga...
customecha.com

Check this Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam Ghost Manga Promotion Video

Izanami | Project by TR13 - CustoMecha
customecha.com

Izanami, a 1/144 HGFC Nobell Gundam

Watch Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny HD Remastered | Episode 40 : Legac...
customecha.com

Watch Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny HD Remastered | Episode 40 : Legacy of Gold

Why Date a Writer?
www.semidoppel.com

Here are some reasons on why you should date a writer