Profile

Cover photo
John Meyers
Works at PAIT Contractors - Comm Division
Attended AL Brown High School / Central Piedmont Community College
Lives in Concord, NC
73 followers|33,007 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

John Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
1
SUGAR XYLER's profile photo
 
(*_~)
Add a comment...

John Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google+.... Best Social network ever. For Now.
5
Bryan Fowler's profile photoBen Brown's profile photoJosh Street's profile photo
3 comments
 
Check ins are via Latitude and not integrated into Plus at this point (matter of time). Hangouts work shockingly well...
Add a comment...

John Meyers changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
John Meyers changed his profile photo.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
73 people
David Madsen's profile photo
Mark Morgan's profile photo
Sean Church's profile photo
Erin Wood's profile photo
John Brown's profile photo
Woody's Automotive Group's profile photo
Lori Karriker's profile photo
stacie woodward's profile photo
Jim Tompkins's profile photo

John Meyers

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wishing there were more folks on Google+.
6
Julie Gornik's profile photoJames Clark's profile photoKelline Pickett's profile photo
3 comments
 
G+ is a busy place, you just have to get your circles loaded, find those who are active at the right hours, and engage. During the day, depending on where you're from, most people are at work so it's hit and miss. In the evenings they're with family, still hit and miss. Late night, you get a busy night crowd but mostly you have to find those who spend their time online more than offline to really engage actively. Like real life though, the weekends are the busiest.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
73 people
David Madsen's profile photo
Mark Morgan's profile photo
Sean Church's profile photo
Erin Wood's profile photo
John Brown's profile photo
Woody's Automotive Group's profile photo
Lori Karriker's profile photo
stacie woodward's profile photo
Jim Tompkins's profile photo
Education
  • AL Brown High School / Central Piedmont Community College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
WeeZER
Work
Occupation
Data-Comm Technician Supervisor
Employment
  • PAIT Contractors - Comm Division
    Data-Comm Technician Supervisor, present
  • Industrial Electric Company of Charlotte
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Concord, NC
Previously
Kannapolis, NC - Dayton, OH - East Lynn, WV - Cleveland, OH - Santa Ana, CA - Boston, MA - Charlotte, NC
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map