Profile

Cover photo
John McKenzie
Works at JM Photography LTD (John McKenzie Photography)
Attended Wellington Academy
Lives in Greenock, Scotland
1,627 followers|977,393 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sometimes I just can't help myself :D

#Euro2016 #England #Iceland #FreeHomeDelivery
4
1
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

> People and Portraits  - 
 
Some shots my my daughters first holy communion shot with a Nikon D3300 and 35mm f/1.8
2
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of the photos I took today from a view point in my home town.
3
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
My newest website is live and looking pretty decent even if I do say myself.

Admittedly it's a website for myself and my photography but still
1
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love auto awesome!
9
Hugh McVea's profile photo
 
Wow that's awesome John. 
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Updating my Christmas Movies watch list and have a load on it already but I have a feeling I'm also missing a load of great movies so it's over to you lot, what Christmas movies would you have in your movies playlist?
1
John McKenzie's profile photoUbuntu Bhoy's profile photomike coffee's profile photo
4 comments
 
Rare Exports 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,627 people
Don Tomás's profile photo
Victor Valencia's profile photo
Vie Belles's profile photo
Dino Ponti Orig's profile photo
Jai raj joshi's profile photo
mike coffee's profile photo
Iain Patterson's profile photo
Bryan “Codenomics” Hecht's profile photo
Danny Waring's profile photo
 
Unsure if posts to full albums are permitted or not but I wanted to share this.

I'm really new to newborn photography and this is just my 4th time doing one so please be gentle with CC :D
Bella-Rose McPherson - Newborn Photo Shoot (50 photos)
4
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reply to the OP
 
Selling S7 Edge black , phone is unlocked and in mint condition. Comes with 128GB SD and wireless charger. £550 inc
1
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for some help if there's anyone that knows anything about #DataRevocery or #ImageRecovery

I have JPG files that are badly corrupted and need to somehow recover them.

I've tried looking at the HEX of them to try rebuilding the header but I don't have any good headers to replace the bad ones with.

This is an example of a bad file
1
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh dear +Phandroid​ your title is way off! Motorola as a name still exists as Motorola, Motorola Mobility is the name that will die off.

Motorola still exists in Motorola Solutions and use the same logo.

Please teach your writers how to research before posting crap.
2
Add a comment...

John McKenzie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this Creatures of The Green Lagoon t-shirt from +Sony Xperia

Huge thanks still to +Hakan Gül​ for sending me it :) I bet +Tom Randall​ doesn't even have one lol (but then he has loads of other stuff I want lol).
7
Hakan Gül's profile photo
 
It's awesome to see you wearing it :)
One of my favourite t-shirts as well.
Would guess that Tom might not have one, however +Jonas Hellström might have one as we worked together at the hackathon :)
Jonas, can we see you in your t-shirt?  
Add a comment...
John's Collections
People
Have him in circles
1,627 people
Don Tomás's profile photo
Victor Valencia's profile photo
Vie Belles's profile photo
Dino Ponti Orig's profile photo
Jai raj joshi's profile photo
mike coffee's profile photo
Iain Patterson's profile photo
Bryan “Codenomics” Hecht's profile photo
Danny Waring's profile photo
Education
  • Wellington Academy
    1997
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
April 27, 1981
Relationship
Married
Other names
landofjohn, fatscottishguy
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
Android Loving Fat Scottish Guy
Work
Occupation
Photographer
Employment
  • JM Photography LTD (John McKenzie Photography)
    Photographer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Greenock, Scotland
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
07450865720
Email