Profile

Cover photo
John Hanlon
Works at WISH-TV
Attends Grace College
Lives in South Bend, Indiana
950 followers|580,915 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
In “The Art of the Deal,” Tony Schwartz helped create the myth that Trump is a charming business genius. Now he calls him unfit to lead.
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meet the only library in the world that operates in two countries at once.
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
2
Christy Hanlon's profile photo
 
I remember those days. I never realized the voice was a real person!
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
950 people
JHONNY C C L M's profile photo
Troy Cadotte (Michiana360)'s profile photo
EMMA WATSON's profile photo
Cal Carter's profile photo
Marck Gomez's profile photo
Creighton Tyler Packard Howell's profile photo
Merry Hanlon Closson's profile photo
Mike Windle's profile photo
amira maziq's profile photo

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fun look back. 
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
“We don’t have any evidence. We have this kind of thing between gossip, myths, urban legends. This is not the area of the facts. There is no historian in the region who would say, ‘Yes, the story is fact,’ but in every story there some are hints of the truth… There are thousands of those stories — about these German hidings and treasures, etcetera — and nobody found it until today and we will look for it until the end of our life.”
Last summer, explorers in Poland claimed to have discovered tunnels built for trains carrying plundered Nazi gold, only to be debunked a few months later. But for the true believers who've been hun...
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
950 people
JHONNY C C L M's profile photo
Troy Cadotte (Michiana360)'s profile photo
EMMA WATSON's profile photo
Cal Carter's profile photo
Marck Gomez's profile photo
Creighton Tyler Packard Howell's profile photo
Merry Hanlon Closson's profile photo
Mike Windle's profile photo
amira maziq's profile photo
Work
Occupation
TV News Producer
Employment
  • WISH-TV
    Web Producer/Assignment Editor, 2015 - present
  • WNDU
    Associate Producer, 2013 - 2015
  • NetCast Studio - Host Google At A Glance Podcast
    NetCastStudio.com/GG, 2011 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
South Bend, Indiana
Previously
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
TV News Producer
Introduction
Follow/Friend/Subscribe - Twitter  Facebook  YouTube

Work in TV.

Hosted the Google at a Glance podcast for two years. 
Education
  • Grace College
    Journalism, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 28
Other names
JugglingWJ, JHanlon, JohnH
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map