Profile

Cover photo
John Hanlon
Works at WISH-TV
Attends Grace College
Lives in South Bend, Indiana
932 followers|554,169 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't understand this movement. Seems like moving away from .com will only cause confusion. What am I missing?
The Hunger Games franchise has joined the growing list of entertainment industry franchises that are leaving the dot-com domain name behind.
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Moral of the story: Don't build a house large enough for a helicopter to land in the courtyard. 
2
Kronstadt Sailor's profile photo
 
+John Hanlon TRUE DAT
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
It’s been a long time coming, but we’re finally going to run out of internet. Back in 2011, we warned that this web reckoning was upon us, and now we have a more substantial timeframe. According to The Wall Street Journal, we’ll be fresh out of IP addresses in the next few months.
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
New data on Americans and religion.
The Christian share of the U.S. population is declining, while the share of Americans who do not identify with any organized religion is growing. These changes affect all regions in the country and many demographic groups.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
932 people
Николай Алмазов's profile photo
Linda Wyatt's profile photo
Kerry Fitzgibbon's profile photo
Jeremy Hiler's profile photo
Sanni Sunday Tolulope's profile photo
Jacob Steckmann's profile photo
Sherrie Perkovich's profile photo
Nicoleta Nicorea's profile photo
Ainunnur Islam Airin's profile photo

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
SCOTUS defined marriage yesterday, but what does the Bible say?
The cultural breezes are blowing against us. The worldly winds are stiff in our faces. But the hard parts of the Bible are no less true for being less popular. The Bible says what it says, so let us be honest enough to say whether we think what the Bible says is right or wrong.
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good info. 
1
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy 25th anniversary, Mom and Dad!
8
Charles Wesco Family's profile photo
 
Happy Anniversary!!!  :)
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Christy Hanlon's profile photo
 
How touching to hear him tell the story behind the lyrics. Yes, the Anchor holds in spite of the storm.
Add a comment...

John Hanlon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting!
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
932 people
Николай Алмазов's profile photo
Linda Wyatt's profile photo
Kerry Fitzgibbon's profile photo
Jeremy Hiler's profile photo
Sanni Sunday Tolulope's profile photo
Jacob Steckmann's profile photo
Sherrie Perkovich's profile photo
Nicoleta Nicorea's profile photo
Ainunnur Islam Airin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
TV News Producer
Employment
  • WISH-TV
    Web Producer/Assignment Editor, 2015 - present
  • WNDU
    Associate Producer, 2013 - 2015
  • NetCast Studio - Host Google At A Glance Podcast
    NetCastStudio.com/GG, 2011 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
South Bend, Indiana
Previously
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
TV News Producer
Introduction
Follow/Friend/Subscribe - Twitter  Facebook  YouTube

Work in TV.

Hosted the Google at a Glance podcast for two years. 
Education
  • Grace College
    Journalism, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 28
Other names
JugglingWJ, JHanlon, JohnH