Profile

Cover photo
John Geyerman
Lives in Mansfield, Texas
88 followers|96,399 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yum! Grilled Chicken Breast in Three Simple Steps http://buff.ly/1J2VjeN
During barbecue season, a chicken breast requires consistent thickness, marinating and rapid hot grilling. (Article plus video.)
1
Christopher Geyerman's profile photo
 
That's a good recipe. I have a 'likewise version of it.
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Southwest Airlines plane at Dallas Love Field.
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The more I hear from the #ZackBrownBand the more I'm convinced that they're producing some of the best music today. 
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Honored to be at the Pentagon Memorial on 9/11.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
236 people
Have him in circles
88 people
Kyle McKinzey's profile photo
Mikhail Orlov's profile photo
Matthew Reid's profile photo
Nilesa kumasa's profile photo
dustin arnold's profile photo
Schlotzskys Temple-Belton's profile photo
Amy Huffhines's profile photo
Mark Jackson's profile photo
Gretchen Schulz's profile photo

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Incredible!
 
                                          Is this a mosquito?

No. It's an insect spy drone for urban areas, already in production, funded by the US Government. It can be remotely controlled and is equipped with a camera and a microphone. It can land on you, and it may have the potential to take a DNA sample or leave RFID tracking nanotechnology on your skin. It can fly through an open window, or it can attach to your clothing until you take it in your home.
1
1
Andy Mackinnon's profile photo
Add a comment...

John Geyerman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pentagon Memorial on 9/11.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
236 people
Have him in circles
88 people
Kyle McKinzey's profile photo
Mikhail Orlov's profile photo
Matthew Reid's profile photo
Nilesa kumasa's profile photo
dustin arnold's profile photo
Schlotzskys Temple-Belton's profile photo
Amy Huffhines's profile photo
Mark Jackson's profile photo
Gretchen Schulz's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retail I Restaurant I Franchising
Skills
I'm pretty good with a weed eater.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Boris Littlejohn
Story
Tagline
I am me and no one else is or can be.
Introduction
Father. Husband. Board Member. Completed the Iron Butt on my Harley. Brew my own beer. Guitar player. Singer. Built a kitchen for 600 orphans. Work for a living.
Bragging rights
...bragging is for punks.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mansfield, Texas
Previously
Winner, South Dakota - Lake Charles, Louisiana - Stephenville, Texas - Waco, Texas - Arlington, Texas