Profile

Cover photo
John Clements
Works at JnJ Software
Lives in San Antonio, TX
107 followers|90,813 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

John Clements

Shared publicly  - 
 
Installed 8.1 on my Lumia 1520, it's been very nice so far, some of the changes are much appreciated.
1
Add a comment...

John Clements

Shared publicly  - 
 
Giant monsters, my favorite genre.
1
Add a comment...

John Clements

Shared publicly  - 
 
1 Corinthians 12:11 All these are the work of one and the same Spirit, and he distributes them to each one, just as he determines.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
107 people
Samantha Combs's profile photo
BC Bedford's profile photo
Daria B's profile photo
Richard Garriott de Cayeux's profile photo
David Ball's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Developer, Horror Writer/Author
Employment
  • JnJ Software
    Software Developer, 2007 - present
  • Apex Software
    Software Developer, 1992 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Macarser Rios
Story
Tagline
I am a 28 year veteran of Delphi programming. I develop CAD based software for a living, and write Horror reviews/stories as a hobby. I attend Grace Point Church in San Antonio, TX.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Antonio, TX
Previously
Okinawa, Japan
Links
Contributor to
John Clements's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
I challenged hackers to investigate me and what they found out is chilling
pandodaily.com

It’s my first class of the semester at New York University. I’m discussing the evils of plagiarism and falsifying sources with 11 graduate j

Children's Eye Center-South Texas
plus.google.com

Children's Eye Center-South Texas hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Seth's Blog: What "no" means
sethgodin.typepad.com

I'm too busy I don't trust you This isn't on my list My boss won't let me I'm afraid of moving this forward I'm not the person you think I a

Starting A New Book In Winter
www.theviewfromhemingwaysattic.com

Some people write in summer. Some write in fall...me...I write in winter. Something about the way the world slows down. At least in the Midw

Saddleback Church - Pastor Rick's News & Views
saddleback.com

Dear friends,. A few days ago, an article appeared in the Orange County Register that included some outrageous statements about Saddleback t

Max and the Moon | Stories with Pictures
www.storieswithpictures.org

Story from John Clements. Inspired by art from Michael Wehar. Max was still asleep as the car slowed and came to a halt. Not wanting to wake

I Gained 40 Days of Life - Raam Dev
raamdev.com

Any activity that consumes 30 seconds of your day adds up to about 10 days of your life. I disabled all electronic alerts: gained 40 days. T

Free Icons Set designed by Brankic1979 - Free psd
brankic1979.com

About icons. A set of 350 pixel perfect glyphs icons, perfect for apps, websites or just about anything you can think of. You may use this i

The Big UnPlug | Be More with Less
bemorewithless.com

Editors Note This is a guest post from Rachel Jonat at The Minimalist MomIt seemed like a ridiculous idea to a lot of my friends and family.

Two Ways to Tackle Distraction - Raam Dev
raamdev.com

There are two ways to tackle distraction: avoidance and mindful practice. If you're distracted by a tool like the Internet, don't cover your

Intentional Titles | Exile Lifestyle
exilelifestyle.com

A title acquired accidentally isn't nearly as valuable as one earned by choices you've made.

Character Death & Fantasy RPGs
www.robertjschwalb.com

dungeon_master. As I mentioned a few weeks (months now?) back, I've been running a modified version of 1st Edition AD&D every other Sunday n

The World Needs Your Story | Becoming Minimalist
www.becomingminimalist.com

Our world needs good stories. Good stories encourage us, inspire us, and challenge us. They remind us that life can be changed... and new jo

You are Super Cool | Be More with Less
bemorewithless.com

How many times a day do you remind yourself that you arent good enough? Maybe you dont actually say the words, but your actions speak volume

How to Build a Minimalist Business, Live and Work from Anywhere
minimalistbusiness.com

How to Build a Minimalist Business. Hi, I'm Ev Bogue. For the past 3 years, I've been running an experiment. Can I live and work fro

How to Live in the Land of Enough - Space | Be More with Less
bemorewithless.com

One word that often comes to mind when talking about minimalism is space. With space, we can direct our energy and focus on what means the m

On the Street…..Martina, Florence
www.thesartorialist.com

instagram. An adorable student at Wellesley whose mom knitted her mittens based on the mittens in this · @pharell at @moncler store opening,

Forget "Christmas", It's Xmas Season
kyleburkholder.tumblr.com

It has happened to me on more than one occasion. I write an email, a card, a tweet, or a Wuphf only to get a slightly annoyed response from

My family has used Abramson for several years now and have always loved the results. Mr. Abramson certainly has a personality all his own, quirky at times, but he's always been friendly and very open, especially when it came to our son's vision issues.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Family and I loved our stay here. Breakfast was great, housekeeping staff helpful, and Cheryl and Jamie behind the desk did amazing coming to our aid when we needed it. Will definitely use again on our next trip.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map