Cover photo
John Beck
Lived in Loughton
37 followers|14,358 views


John Beck

Shared publicly  - 
Add a comment...
Techie half of Kings Lynn Online
Techie half of Kings Lynn Online.
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Loughton - Long Sutton - Holbeach - King's Lynn - Eastbourne
King's Lynn Online
Basic Information
Other names
DJ WiseCat
John Beck's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
LikeThat Garden Flower Search – Android Apps on Google Play

Discover and study thousands of flowers and plants with this gorgeous image recognition app. Using built-in visual search technology, LikeTh

VIDEO ~ Opening of the King’s Lynn Visitor Pontoons | King's Lynn Online

Welcome to the historic town of King's Lynn. Home · King's Lynn Blog · Twitter · Related Books · Spotlight On … Classifieds · Things To Do ·

YouTube - King's Lynn Christmas Lights Switch On 2011

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseFilmsUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whic

Northcote Horses - Home

Officially a Registered Charity! No. 1137340. URGENT APPEAL - OR WE FACE CLOSURE. See our visiting page for our next open days | Registered

Hand-made Gospel | King's Lynn Online

300 local schoolchildren have been busy writing verses of the Gospel according to Luke, as part of North Lynn’s celebration of the 400th ann

Yoono - Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn, YouTube™ - Chrome Web Store

All your social networks and IM services in one extension. The #1 downloaded social networking add-on for Firefox – now on Chrome!

Norfolk prepares for big freeze | King's Lynn Online

We've only just got over the heatwave, but Norfolk is already preparing for an early onset of wintry weather after long-range forecasts warn

Stars Of Album Covers... As They Look Today

Stars Of Album Covers... As They Look Today - Read the latest music news from the NME Blog

Students Celebrate Outstanding A Level Results | King's Lynn Online

Students at the College of West Anglia enjoyed excellent A level results on Thursday. The College achieved an overall pass rate of 96%, an i

TemboStudios Promo

Video and Photography company based in King's Lynn, specialising in filming music videos, Action promos, Photography and much more! All at r

Video ~ Lavender Hill Mob carols | King's Lynn Online

The Lavender Hill Mob performing at Knights Hill Farm Shop, in King's Lynn. The Lavender Hill Mob Theatre Company is an award winning group

Take care on Norfolk’s roads | King's Lynn Online

Norfolk Police are advising motorists to take extra care on the county’s roads this weekend with poor weather conditions predicted over the

Warning – winter vomiting bug at large | King's Lynn Online

Health chiefs in Norfolk are warning members of the public that the winter vomiting bug Norovirus is circulating widely. They are reminding

How to treat your sausage right! | King's Lynn Online

Learn how to treat your sausage right! Butcher Arthur Howell and 'Flying Chef' Chris Coubrough invite you to learn all there is to know abou

Easter Activities in King’s Lynn | King's Lynn Online

The Borough Council of King’s Lynn & West Norfolk have put together a programme of Easter Activities for Easter 2012: Click this link to

They Will Go To The Ball ! | King's Lynn Online

72 children who attend the Discovery Centre in King’s Lynn will be visiting the pantomime at the Corn Exchange thanks to a donation to them

School Holiday Activities | King's Lynn Online

For parents, managing holidays can mean having to find new childcare arrangements or activities to keep children busy, but there are local r

World’s Biggest Coffee Morning! | King's Lynn Online

People around King's Lynn can warm up with the 'World's Biggest Coffee Morning' on Friday 30 September. Now in its 21st year, the 'World's B

14,000 say ‘Yes’ to better broadband | King's Lynn Online

Nearly 14,000 people have said 'Yes' as better broadband in Norfolk moves a step closer. With the next phase of the County Council’s project

We've visited Cassies several times, and always enjoyed really delicious fish and chips. Excellent service. Always friendly and welcoming staff. Would recommend.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Wonderful melt-in-the-mouth food. Very friendly staff and great atmosphere. Family friendly. Would highly recommend you give it a try!
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
3 reviews
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago