Profile

Cover photo
Johannes Blanck
708 followers|1,443,689 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Johannes Blanck

Shared publicly  - 
25
1
Jesse Gruber's profile photouLi M's profile photo[ 10tacleBoy ]'s profile photo
3 comments
 
These are fuckin awesome 👍.
Add a comment...
 
[4/5] One tree down.

bla bla bla #naturephotochallenge / #naturphotochallenge   bla bla bla

More bokeh for +Marco Agas​ 😋
21
2
Marco Agas's profile photoJohannes Blanck's profile photo[ 10tacleBoy ]'s profile photoFernando Reyes de la Cruz's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Sebastian Spindler Unfoooortunately, I din't have any mushrooms with me, and since the tree must have broken down just a few days before I took this picture, there isn't anything a mushroom would grow on. That's why I focused on the twigs on there :p

+Marco Agas One thing that I've learnt since I got started with serious photography last summer is, that the golden cut is so many times more important than I would've ever thought. It just makes the picture look 'right'. 
Add a comment...
 
[1/5]  #bokehlicious

I'm not usually into these challenges and all that stuff, but +Corvin Grimm asked me to participate in the #naturphotochallenge , so here we are. 4 more nature photos coming in the next 4 days ;)
20
1
Ben E.'s profile photoJohannes Blanck's profile photoMarco Agas's profile photoJesse Gruber's profile photo
9 comments
 
I hope to one day bokeh like this..
Add a comment...
 
It's been a while since I built a widget myself... Well, here's a boring little setup.

HINT Light icons by +Александар Тешић​.
Nexus 6 Template by +Sebastian Spindler​.
Wallpaper by me.
25
Aleksandar Tešić's profile photoByron Cotuc's profile photoJohannes Blanck's profile photo
19 comments
 
Thanks +Byron Cotuc! 
Add a comment...

Johannes Blanck

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a little bit of snow from Saturday +Vedant Mathur+Jesse Gruber​ :p

HINT Light icons by +Александар Тешић
Supremez Zooper by +Arturo MB
Wallpaper by me.
 ·  Translate
14
1
Vedant Mathur's profile photoJacek Malinowski's profile photoJohannes Blanck's profile photoArturo MB's profile photo
5 comments
 
Totally +Jacek Malinowski​ lol
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
708 people
Micael Samuelsson's profile photo
eltayeb haggam's profile photo
TechWire's profile photo
Roberto Mezquia Jr's profile photo
Chris Bates's profile photo
Coolest Cars's profile photo
Prof Pato Semu's profile photo
Simon Schlumba's profile photo
Zudipromo.corp's profile photo
 
[5/5]

I'm done. See ya.

#naturphotochallenge   #naturephotochallenge  
21
1
Sebastian Spindler's profile photo[ 10tacleBoy ]'s profile photo
 
Now that's what I was talking about :D Fantastic!
Add a comment...
22
1
Johannes Blanck's profile photoEli Finn's profile photoKay Drey's profile photo[ 10tacleBoy ]'s profile photo
5 comments
 
👌
Add a comment...
21
3
Johannes Blanck's profile photofran miranda's profile photo[ 10tacleBoy ]'s profile photo
 
Uhhh, excellent 👌.
Add a comment...
 
Jeremy: The Pagani... Pagani Hu... Huuuuuuin.
Richard: Huayra.
Jeremy: Huummugh. It's a stupid name!

I've heard the name of it resembles the noise you make when putting your foot down.

Seen at Joe Macari in London, October 2014.

© JB
490
54
ROBERT JOHN's profile photoGautam Puri's profile photoNaresh Arora's profile photoRouf Bokul's profile photo
20 comments
 
+SSsupersports​ 🙌
Add a comment...

Johannes Blanck

Shared publicly  - 
 
As promised, some "in the wild" shots of my OnePlus One with the +FireFlex Vinyls Digital Camo skin on the Diztronic case. 

+Ste Boyd +Alex Hernandez Thought you guys might be interested ;)
71
4
FireFlex Vinyls's profile phototarun yadav's profile photoTushar Pawar's profile photoSkyler Fitchett's profile photo
14 comments
 
superb
Add a comment...

Johannes Blanck

Shared publicly  - 
 
🐥

I didn't post too many pics in the last weeks, which has a reason. I'm keeping back loads of images, because there may be a wallpaper app full of my pictures coming soon. Why do I say "may"? It's simple, I don't know anything about Android development, so I'm dependent on the two guys that offered to help me. All the stuff is being done in their freetime, so I can't say wether it'll come or when it'll come.

Just wanted to let everyone know why I stopped posting that much, I'm taking more decent pics than ever before at the moment, I just want to be able to release an app full of unseen images :p
24
2
Sebastian Spindler's profile photoAshley Miller's profile photoJesse Gruber's profile photo[ 10tacleBoy ]'s profile photo
5 comments
 
That's awesome. 
Add a comment...
32
1
Jesse Gruber's profile photoJohannes Blanck's profile photoDody Memphis's profile photoIldar S's profile photo
5 comments
 
coole Idee!!!! geniale Umsetzung!!!
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
708 people
Micael Samuelsson's profile photo
eltayeb haggam's profile photo
TechWire's profile photo
Roberto Mezquia Jr's profile photo
Chris Bates's profile photo
Coolest Cars's profile photo
Prof Pato Semu's profile photo
Simon Schlumba's profile photo
Zudipromo.corp's profile photo
Basic Information
Other names
fiishnchips
Story
Introduction
Photography 📷 - Cars 🚗 - Nature 🌲🍁 - Biking 🚵🚴 - Electronic Music 🎧