Profile

Cover photo
Joel Sana
Works at Ewa By Gentry Community Association
Attends University of Hawaii at Manoa
Lives in Honolulu, Hawaii
252 followers|81,831 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's Been a While!?
Whats Happenin' Wax Wings! Its been years since we've announced ourselves to the world. We've been scheming, we've been planning, all the more so that we can best serve everyone. Some of the things we've been working on. ORIGINS. Designs that clearly define...
Whats Happenin' Wax Wings! Its been years since we've announced ourselves to the world. We've been scheming, we've been planning, all the more so that we can best serve everyone. Some of the things we've been working on. ORIG...
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
I
In addition to playing the music that you add your online library to in Music Beta by Google, you can play music stored on your device’s internal storage, so you can listen to music when you don’t hav...
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is there more reason to join now?
Will CityVille boost engagement on Google's new social-gaming platform? Read this blog post by Laura Locke on Digital Media.
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please take a minute and sign this petition to ensure that underprivileged students all across America may be educated in preparations of a higher education through TRIO Upward Bound.
Change.org is the leading site for social change, providing daily news and information about important social issues and empowering people to take action.
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chat tabs shouldn't be stuck on just G+.... I think it should move with you no matter what Google service your using (ie gmail, calendar, etc.) that way that google bar can be a little more fluid.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
140 people
Have him in circles
252 people
Kim Ramos's profile photo
suleman khan's profile photo
Clark Wang's profile photo
AsHisH KRISHAN DuTT's profile photo
Mili Agarwal's profile photo
Green Pakistan's profile photo
Rana Faisal Minhas (‫رانا فیصل منہاس نارووال‬‎)'s profile photo
Arshiya Qatoon's profile photo
shaban malik's profile photo

Communities

5 communities

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
I gotta buy a SD now.... -___-
In addition to playing the music that you add your online library to in Music Beta by Google, you can play music stored on your device’s internal storage, so you can listen to music when you don’t hav...
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
These Bose Headphones Kick some serious tunage!
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Sana

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now with Google+ in place.... we must buy Chromebooks to compliment our google lives. evil laugh >:|
Chromebooks are built and optimized for the Web. So you get a faster, simpler and more secure experience without all the headaches of ordinary laptop computers.
3
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
140 people
Have him in circles
252 people
Kim Ramos's profile photo
suleman khan's profile photo
Clark Wang's profile photo
AsHisH KRISHAN DuTT's profile photo
Mili Agarwal's profile photo
Green Pakistan's profile photo
Rana Faisal Minhas (‫رانا فیصل منہاس نارووال‬‎)'s profile photo
Arshiya Qatoon's profile photo
shaban malik's profile photo
Communities
5 communities
Education
  • University of Hawaii at Manoa
    Pre-Business, 2009 - present
  • University of Hawaii - West Oahu
    General Business Adminstration, 2013 - 2015
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jojo
Story
Tagline
"Hooo ading!"
Introduction
HotLikeASana
Work
Occupation
University Student
Employment
  • Ewa By Gentry Community Association
    Community Center Assistant, 2014 - present
  • WaxWingsHNL
    Owner, 2012 - present
  • Bank of Hawaii
    Peak-Day VSO Teller, 2011 - 2012
  • Upward Bound Program
    Content Tutor, 2010 - 2011
  • University of Hawaii at Manoa
    University Student, 2009 - 2010
  • FCH Enterprises
    Zippy's Restaurants, 2014 - 2014
    Zippy's Front of House Counter
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Honolulu, Hawaii
Previously
Makaha, Hawaii - Waianae, Hawaii
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to