Profile

Cover photo
Joel Black
Works at Black Bear Design Group, Inc.
Attended Oglethorpe University
Lives in Atlanta, ga
73 followers|4,538 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
Every wondered how much you should budget for marketing? I have a simple equation that will help guide you.
1
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can I not post to my personal Google+ with Hootsuite?
1
Hootsuite's profile photo
 
Hi Joel. The Google+ personal profiles API is not publicly available yet. As soon as it is, we look forward to offering our users that functionality. Thanks!
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congrats to the Findling Law Firm for winning free lunch for the office
1
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
Ever wondered when to turn down business? If you do decide it's not a fit, let them know as soon as possible and be professional.
1
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Brad Hartman I guess you can't see what circles people have you in.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
62 people
Have him in circles
73 people
Sharp Real Estate Services's profile photo
William Dotson's profile photo
Eric Carnell's profile photo
Infinite Marketing "The Global Solutions For Infinite Marketing"'s profile photo
Chris Johnson's profile photo
Pamela Gay's profile photo
Cindy Simmons's profile photo
Dorothy Sliwicki's profile photo
Sam Stroup's profile photo

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>
Range Global September Brainstorming
1
1
Joel Black's profile photo
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you try one of these, post it.  Id like to challenge you!
 
29 Ways You Can Recharge, Refresh and  Stay Creative

Link to article: http://marieleslie.com/recharge-your-creativity/

Pin it: http://pinterest.com/pin/159526011774004219/

Feeling a little uninspired? Are things just dragging along in your life and business? No new ideas? No spark?

It just might be time for you to recharge your creativity. Get the spark back. Trigger some new ideas. Maybe even put a little spring in your step!

5 ways to get your creativity back and 29 additional ways to stay creative from +Marie Leslie!

#creativity   #motivation   #businesstips  
1
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
Would love to hear thoughts on this as it will shake up the Facebook marketing world!
1
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone know how to make +Google + pull the correct image when you do a +1 from your website?
1
Geoffrey Fortier's profile photo
 
Take a look at the + 1 Button developer page: https://developers.google.com/+/plugins/+1button/#plus-snippet

I haven't built one of the more complicated buttons but the "Populating the +Snippet" section looks very promising: https://developers.google.com/+/plugins/+1button/#plus-snippet
Add a comment...

Joel Black

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great job girls
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
62 people
Have him in circles
73 people
Sharp Real Estate Services's profile photo
William Dotson's profile photo
Eric Carnell's profile photo
Infinite Marketing "The Global Solutions For Infinite Marketing"'s profile photo
Chris Johnson's profile photo
Pamela Gay's profile photo
Cindy Simmons's profile photo
Dorothy Sliwicki's profile photo
Sam Stroup's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Development, Graphic Design, Website Design
Employment
  • Black Bear Design Group, Inc.
    Web Development, Graphic Design, Website Design, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta, ga
Previously
Milton, fl
Story
Tagline
Business Owner, Passionate About Web, Addicted to Golf, Love Family & Friends
Introduction
Black Bear Design Group is a graphic and web design firm based in Atlanta that specializes in brand strategy, collateral materials, corporate identity, website development and promotional advertising. Established in 2004 with a focus primarily on real estate and mortgage, today Black Bear Design Group’s clientele has broadened into every realm. Made up of designers, programmers, marketing specialists, and business developers, Black Bear Design Group services start-up companies, small to medium size businesses, and large companies to provide the best in multi-media marketing. To understand more of what Black Bear Design Group can provide visit www.blackbeardesign.com.
Education
  • Oglethorpe University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Lumon