Cover photo
Joe Salvatore (ScaffLaww)
149 followers|253,559 views


Add a comment...
I think Laci is cute... I can make her feel more feminine.
Add a comment...
I can't help but wonder what type of prison sentence Trayvon Martin would be serving right now.
Add a comment...
Over heard a conversation college students: Ya know what I love about Bernie Sanders? He's a socialist, just like me... I'm on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat, too. I love being social, that's how we help people. Ya know, like, when someone posts about someone's misfortune, we repost and pray... I mean, that's exactly what socialism is all about!
Add a comment...
Add a comment...
Add a comment...
Aiden Masters's profile photo
Wtf lol 
Add a comment...
There is nothing better than an atheist shoving scripture up a bible thumpers ass.
Add a comment...
Add a comment...
I am fed up with minimum wage being so low! To show my discontent, I will refuse, absolutely REFUSE, to go to work Sunday, Monday, OR Tuesday!!
Add a comment...
Always spot-on reviews!
Add a comment...
Uh oh... that's not suppose to have lumps.
Bragging rights
Bragging is soooo SoCal.
Basic Information
In a civil union
Other names
The Equalizer, Bully Blogger
Collections Joe is following
find FACTS and walk around
Contributor to
Joe Salvatore (ScaffLaww)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Man arrested for sexually assaulting 14-year-old girl is undocumented im...

A receptionist robot performs during a demonstration for the media at the new Weird Hotel in southwestern Japan on July 15, 2015.

Complaints mount about Apple's OS X Yosemite crippling Wi-Fi

There has been a steady stream of reports from users whose Wi-Fi connections were affected after installing the latest version of Mac OS X Y

Uber picks up slack, offers ridesharing in residential areas

Uber hopes to pick up the slack when it comes to transporting people around. The ridesharing company said unlike taxicabs, which are mainly

Monday Morning Podcast 6-23-14

Bill rambles about chicken porn, crying in the shower and yelling at his 8th grade French teacher.

Angie the Anti-Theist: Getting Knocked Up

I don't know with certainty whether my exhusband intentionally sabotaged my birth control or not. I DO know that his attitude on finding out

Tire Rack - Firestone Affinity Touring

Created exclusively for today's advanced luxury touring automobiles, Affinity tires deliver the smooth, comfortable ride a refined car deser

Alleged Gunman's Apartment Now A Crime Scene

The Santa Barbara County Coroner's team has established a crime scene at the apartment complex where suspected shooter Elliot Rodger claimed

Grand Canyon Railway

Grand Canyon Railway hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Nokia to add Bluetooth LE to all Windows Phone 8 Lumias

An update called Lumia Black will enable the Bluetooth 4.0 Low Energy technology for the entire WP8 Lumia lineup. Read this article by Lance

Cartwheel By Target

Target Cartwheel: A whole new spin on coupons. Save more on the things you already buy.

The march for equal rights...

A Blog featuring a political debate on current issues.

Nokia gets Sirius with rumoured Windows tablet

More details are emerging of the rumoured Nokia Windows tablet, codenamed Sirius.

Front Sight Monday Blog: Videos #7-11: What Zimmerman Could Have Done IF...

Over the last week I have sent you a number of videos demonstrating how ruthlessly and rapidly criminals attack what appear to be untrained,

Front Sight Blog: You've Been Punked [video]

American Gun Owners are being punked! We are being persecuted, penalized, criminalized, and robbed of our constitutional rights by politicia

Samsung Hennessy is a two-faced Android flip phone

Don't flip out, but the flip phone is back. Samsung has officially unveiled the Android-powered Samsung SCH-W789 Hennessy.

LOYAL3 is an awesome way to break into the stock market without having to spend a ton in brokerage fees, as well as a great way to invest in you favorite stocks. The website is easy to use and easy to understand. The brilliance is in its' simplicity. I use another big name online brokerage company for my risky investments and I use LOYAL3 for investing in the brands that I love, like Disney.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Food is always good; great atmosphere; the only drawback is they only validate for one hour of parking so it's not a place to just hangout and relax. However, one hour is plenty of time if eating is your only objective.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Probably the best BBQ in town. Very casual atmosphere, great service, and good prices. Great for the family, business lunch, and/or hangout.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
4 reviews
Very nice staff, great tasting food.
Food: ExcellentDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago