Profile

Cover photo
Joe Sabolick
Works at New Creation Church
Attended University of California, Riverside
Lives in Temecula Valley, Lake Elsinore Ca.
87 followers|15,878 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you need healing please put these verses on and let them minister to you!  Love in His Grace, Joe. 
1

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you need Healing or know someone who does, listen to my podcast and allow God to minister His healing to you. 
1

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
God has Called us to have NOW FAITH! Listen to my  podcast and find out how!!!!  :)
1

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
You Can't Take That Away...Everything produces after its kind. Dogs give birth to puppies, cats give birth to kittens and tigers give birth to tiger cubs. In the same manner, when you are born again, you are born of God. You are a child of the Most High God. He is your Father and He doesn’t see you in the flesh. He sees you in the Spirit. And His Spirit bears witness with your spirit that you are His child.  You are His Child and no one can take that away~  Love in His Grace , Pastor Joe.
1
 
"The Holy Spirit" Listen and be ignited! Let the Power of the Holy Spirit Change your Life right now!  
1

Joe Sabolick

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You ROCK Tom~ Great Video~ 
1

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
1
In his circles
278 people
Have him in circles
87 people
Jodi Kirkwood's profile photo
Cheri Fendon's profile photo
Oscar Paris's profile photo
Eric Buehrer's profile photo
Chris Finlayson's profile photo
Charles London's profile photo
dennis lewis's profile photo
Rebecca Cluney's profile photo
Charles Ward's profile photo

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christmas Eve Service 7:00 PM Paloma Valley High Theater 31375 Bradley Rd. Menifee, CA 92584  Hope In A World Of Darkness! See you there! 
1

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come Just As You Are by Joe Sabolick~ 
1

Joe Sabolick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't forget all His benefits!  Listen to my latest podcast!  
1

Joe Sabolick

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
We Love you Pastor Leo, Sandra and Kids! Thank you for all the Love you poured into My life and Jacquelyn's and the privilege in serving 4 3/4 years at MVCF! One of the best experiences of our life!  We are forever thankful for your Faithful love and call to God's Spirit to bless His Church.  Love in His Amazing Grace, Pastor Joe and Jacquelyn~  Long Live MVCF! YAY!!!!!!! Keep on Rocking the Free World! 
1
People
In his circles
278 people
Have him in circles
87 people
Jodi Kirkwood's profile photo
Cheri Fendon's profile photo
Oscar Paris's profile photo
Eric Buehrer's profile photo
Chris Finlayson's profile photo
Charles London's profile photo
dennis lewis's profile photo
Rebecca Cluney's profile photo
Charles Ward's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Pastor, Preacher, Evangelist, Pastor, Song Writer, Worship Leader, Life Director,
Skills
Public Speaking, Music/Singing and Performance~
Employment
  • New Creation Church
    Pastor, present
    www.NewCreationChurch.Me
  • Calvary Laguna
    Founder Senior Pastor, 1997 - 2005
    Founded Calvary Laguna that grew into a thriving church with over several thousand in attendance. Senior Pastor, Musician, Song writer, Teacher of Evangelism and public preaching at Calvary Chapel Bible College. Reign CD Released with 4 Platinum records and one grammy nomination. Unity/We Stand produced by Kirk Franklin.
  • Harvest Christian Fellowship Riverside
    Pastor, 1980 - 1997
    Greg Laurie's Assistant Pastor , Youth Pastor, Worship Leader, Evangelist. Song writer and producer of Come Just As You Are and Songs from the Source now known as Time.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Temecula Valley, Lake Elsinore Ca.
Previously
Riverside - San Diego - Orange County - Laguna Beach
Contact Information
Home
Phone
www.joesabolick.com, joesabolick@gmail.com, 951-310-2422
Email
Address
www.NewCreationChurch.Me
Work
Phone
951-310-2422
Email
Story
Tagline
New Creation Church Pastor Writer of Come Just As You Are
Introduction
I've been serving Christ from my Youth! God is an Awesome God! I Thank Him for His Grace everyday of my life~  www.NewCreationChurch.Me
Bragging rights
I Wrote the Song "Come Just As You Are", "Reign", "In That Day", "We Stand/Unity" and many others! From Billy Ray Cyrus to Joel Osteen have performed my songs! I pastor New Creation Church. www.NewCreationChurch.Me
Education
  • University of California, Riverside
    Psychology
  • Riverside Community College
    Psychology
  • Life Bible College
    Church History and Evangelism
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Pastor Joe, Joseph Sabolick, Pastor Joseph Sabolick, Pastor Joe Sabolick, Joe Sabolick, Come Just As You Are
Joe Sabolick's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.