Profile

Cover photo
Jodi Grundig
Works at Self Employed
Attended University of Rochester
2,423 followers|85,546 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Things to do before your Disney vacation #disney http://www.familytravelmagazine.com/things-disney-vacation/
3
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't wait to get the blog charm so I can put together one of these - jodigrundig.origamiowl.com
2
1
Jill Laperle's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Jodi Grundig's profile photoJackie Psarianos's profile photoKatja Presnal's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks +Katja Presnal !
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,423 people
Nancy Friedman's profile photo
1
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chromecast Review - Watch Online Video on Your TV #ad  
http://www.momsfavoritestuff.com/chromecast-review-watch-online-video-tv/
1
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win $10,000 for your favorite teacher’s school! Nominate a teacher who impacted you in the Kronos "Thanks to a Teacher" Contest. Enter here: http://bit.ly/OUXNVf #ThankaTeacher +sponsored +Kronos Incorporated 
1
1
Tamara Gruber's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Loved the view from our hotel room at the Inn at Middletown - such a quintessential New England Main Street
2
William Raveis Real Estate, Jennifer Gurnell's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jodi Grundig

Shared publicly  - 
 
Transitioned my winter centerpiece to spring by keeping the owls, removing the trees, and adding a floral arrangement.
2
Sugar Jones's profile photoRipon Khan's profile photo
2 comments
 
Pretty!
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,423 people
Nancy Friedman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance Writer and Editor, Travel Writer
Employment
  • Self Employed
    Freelance Writer, Finance & Social Media Consultant, present
  • The Parenting Connection
    Managing Editor, 2010 - 2011
  • Fidelity Investments
    Director of Finance, 1998 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jodi Fontes
Story
Tagline
Social Media Mom, Brand Ambassador, Consultant, Travel Writer
Introduction
Former finance professional now a part-time stay-at-home mom in the Boston suburbs.  Editor of Boston mom review blog Mom's Favorite Stuff, and Family Travel Magazine, which helps families determine where to go on vacation
Bragging rights
MBA, mom of two, editor of Mom's Favorite Stuff and Family Travel Magazine.com
Education
  • University of Rochester
    Economics/Psychology, 1992 - 1996
  • Northeastern University
    MBA, 1996 - 1998