Profile

Cover photo
Joan Akob
Attends University of Kwazulu-Natal
Lived in South Africa
754 followers|1,277,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Joan Akob

Promote your Video  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

YouTube Videos  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Natural Hair Styles  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
4
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Discussion  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

youtube video  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Styling - Photos & Tutorials  - 
 
 
This is hair! Texture and curls on point. And it looks so healthy! #haircrush #teamnatural #curlcrush

facebook.com/iamDaughterOfAKing 
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
754 people
rika pratiwi siregar's profile photo
Tafie Kach's profile photo
EENkyk's profile photo
Beauty Hair and Cosmetics's profile photo
Crystal Rossouw's profile photo
Biotec-Zone Biotechnology's profile photo
Pinky inbetween's profile photo
M.S. “MR  T” TIRADO's profile photo
Tracey Lourens (Trax)'s profile photo

Joan Akob

Styling - Photos & Tutorials  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Discussion  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

YouTube Videos  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Discussion  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Discussion  - 
 
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xI3DGOYJoPwv
My simple tutorial on how to achieve a sleek sock bun in less than 3 minutes! You gotta check it out!!
#YoutubeTutorial #naturalhair #hairstyle #Hairblogger
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Joan Akob

Fav Hair Styles  - 
 
 
This is hair! Texture and curls on point. And it looks so healthy! #haircrush #teamnatural #curlcrush

facebook.com/iamDaughterOfAKing 
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
754 people
rika pratiwi siregar's profile photo
Tafie Kach's profile photo
EENkyk's profile photo
Beauty Hair and Cosmetics's profile photo
Crystal Rossouw's profile photo
Biotec-Zone Biotechnology's profile photo
Pinky inbetween's profile photo
M.S. “MR  T” TIRADO's profile photo
Tracey Lourens (Trax)'s profile photo
Education
  • University of Kwazulu-Natal
    Dietetics, 2013 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
June 21, 1995
Other names
Thandi
Story
Tagline
Christian and Hair Blogger. http://thandilemana.blogspot.com.
Introduction
I am a spontaneous Overflowing thinker. Daughter of a King! Originally Cameroonian, now in South Africa, Still to go, World Wide! Thanks for stopping by my blog! God bless.
Bragging rights
Started school at 2! finished highschool at 16
Work
Occupation
Student:Bsc Dietetics
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
South Africa