Profile

Cover photo
Jo Soss
Works at Homefront Realty
Attended West Valley High School
67,807 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
4117 Harris Rd SE, Port Orchard WA - #portorchard   #realestate  
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
Within the next five years, Baby Boomers are projected to have the largest household growth of any other generation during that same time period, according to the Joint Center for Housing Studies of Harvard.  - See more at: http://homefrontrealtyonline.com/baby-boomers-finding-freedom-in-retirement/#sthash.KQ69eDsh.dpuf
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why You Should Hire A Professional When Buying A Home! https://shar.es/1uMeOd via @jososs
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
A recent article that appeared on Nasdaq.com addressed the issue of whether it is best to buy or rent in today's real estate environment. The article was very fair in discussing both options. However, there was one portion of the article that we questioned. One of the experts was quoted as ...
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Importance of Home Equity to a Family
You are here: Home, / Blog, / The Importance of Home Equity to a Family 
http://homefrontrealtyonline.com/the-importance-of-home-equity-to-a-family/
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some interesting facts: 25 states are forecasted to achieve higher levels of appreciation in the next 12 months than already achieved in the last year. 25 state and the District of Columbia are forecasted to experience a slow in appreciation. All 50 states & D.C. are forecasted to achieve some ...
1
Add a comment...

Jo Soss

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you want to know what your home equity is just send us a message and we will compile a CMA for you. #realestate   #HOMESELLER  #KITSAPCOUNTY
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker
Employment
  • Homefront Realty
    Designated Broker /Owner, 2009 - present
  • Skyline Properties
    Real Estate Professional, 2006 - 2009
  • First American Title Company
    Escrow, 2003 - 2006
  • Windermere Real Estate/South, Inc
    Realtor, 1994 - 2003
  • Rocket Research Company
    Material Control, 1984 - 1994
  • Able Building Supply
    Sales, 1982 - 1984
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jo Norman, Jo Olson
Story
Tagline
Strive not to be a success, but rather to be of value. ~Albert Einstein
Introduction
I began my real estate career in 1994. I soon found out that I loved selling real estate and that I was really good at it! Lots of people sell real estate, but not everyone is good at it. I bring to my clients the commitment to work hard and have fun.

My commitment to your satisfaction is the foundation from which a solid business relationship is built.I realize that people do business with people they trust.


Bragging rights
Military Spouse with several deployments conquered!
Education
  • West Valley High School
    1974 - 1977
We did love it! Of course on a Saturday in the Summer when there is a activity going on in town you need to be patient and stand in line. By the time I got to the front of the line Jay had seats in the bar so I left my spot and went to the bar. Bartenders were very efficient and professional. Food was AMAZING! We each had the halibut/clam strip combo. $19.99. Came with fries - We should have only ordered 1 and shared it was that much food. The clams strips were large and very well prepared. Perfectly cooked. The Halibut the same! I LOVED the fries! We also had a dungenness crab cocktail $13.99. It was good but the "lettuce bed" could have been smaller - felt I was wasting food. Drinks in the bar were good - price was to be expected for vacation destination. When I went to pay the bartender might have seen my military ID or Jay just looks the part and he gave us a military discount. I was shocked to see it was 20%. What an awesome thought on the part of management. We will be back! We drove over from Bremerton just for the day.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
My first visit, my husband had been there before. I was totally shocked! We walked in and it felt very clean and fresh. The price was amazing! Two lunches for under $20! The shrimp had a very light batter that was amazing and the shrimp were big. The soups were nice and the Sushi! LOVED it! I would go just to eat the Sushi! The staff was friendly and even though it was a very busy Saturday there was lots of choices of food and lots of places to sit. I would go back again, for sure!
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
My husband left Camp Lejeune, NC on a PCS move to Washington state on 12/4. As he reached Raleigh the check engine light came on in his Ford F150. While he was pulling off the road he blew a tire on the utility trailer he was pulling. Needless to say he was stressed. I looked online for the nearest Ford Dealership and found CrossRoads. I gave him directions and off he went. He told me the dealership was amazing, the customer service excellent. He just now hit the Missouri State line and the truck is running great!! Thank you for having a very professional and customer service oriented dealership!!
• • •
Quality: Very GoodAppeal: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
5 Stars! Our experience purchasing our new 2014 F150 Super Crew was fantastic. Our salesman Clay did an amazing job working with Mac and Mike they all made the sale possible. We thank them for their professionalism and their desire to meet our needs.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago