Profile

Cover photo
Jo Fitzgerald
Works at ComputerMinds
Attended University of Warwick
72 followers|580,827 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jo Fitzgerald changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Has anyone got any suggestions of how I should shape my facial hair for Movember?
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Robert Llewellyn originally shared:
 
I posted this on Twitter, got lots of comments, some along the lines of, 'yes, but if you wait long enough a person's body heat will warm up the interior of the tent and it will show.
I find that hard to believe, see what you think.
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Marcelo Almeida originally shared:
 
rara! nice!!

#diagram
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
James Ots originally shared:
 
This is great.
On Parenthood. Our son was born March 12th, 2009. He's a little over two and a half years old. Now, I am the wussiest wuss to ever wuss up the joint, so take everything I'm about to say with a...
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have decided to take part in Movember - I will be growing facial hair throughout November - to (according to the website) "raise vital funds and awareness for men’s health, specifically prostate cancer and other cancers that affect men"

If you want to sponsor me then use the following link:
http://mobro.co/jofitz

I intend to post regular updates on here over the month
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great offer on LivingSocial:
https://livingsocial.com/deals/143401?ref=conf-jp&rpi=32477141

Basically you can get £15 to spend in Boots for less than £6. The deal is explained in depth on moneysavingexpert.com here:
http://www.moneysavingexpert.com/deals/discount-voucher-codes#deal13544

Be quick there are only 7500 available and over 2000 have already been sold

(I admit, if 3 people sign up with the link below I will get £5)
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Click on the photo to comment, share or view other great photos
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jone Samuelsen could be nominated for the Guinness book of world records after scoring with a giant header from his own half in a Norwegian league match.
1
Add a comment...

Jo Fitzgerald

Shared publicly  - 
 
:)
3
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • ComputerMinds
    Developer, 2013 - present
  • Aecom Technology Corporation
    Senior Consultant, 2005 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jonathan Fitzgerald
Education
  • University of Warwick
    Computer Science, 2000 - 2003
Links
Contributor to
Many great bargains to be had
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Polite staff
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
The toilets are acceptable
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Wilko is the only thing keeping this place alive
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
126 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great centre, children's swimming lessons are good
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Nice big branch, often have out-of-order photo printing machines
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Nice small park with children's play area. Pitch black after dark.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago