Profile

Cover photo
Jinyong Yang
Works at CreditEase
Attends 北京林业大学
Lives in 中国北京市北京朝阳100024
47 followers|106,398 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jinyong Yang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jinyong Yang

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
the VERY reason of using Python for me is just the pandas.
maybe IPYTHON is left.

Jinyong Yang

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
for i in iterable ( a sequence)
 ·  Translate

Jinyong Yang

Shared publicly  - 
 
useful extension. 
A better look at your browsing history. The best searching, the sharpest interface, and the most useful filters - for your history.
1
Add a comment...

Jinyong Yang

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I've received an unsolicited email today from Pedro Marcus, from DataOnFocus. While usually I don't even open them due to the volume that I get each day, this one was actually very interesting, thus I'm sharing it with you.
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Communities

6 communities

Jinyong Yang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jinyong Yang

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
每天晚上能够看几个Tsai先生的视频真是很惬意的事.
 ·  Translate

Jinyong Yang

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
i like it.
 ·  Translate

Jinyong Yang

Discussion  - 
 
what kind of sublime-build file will be like... as a build system of PL/SQL ? In this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tPd4m3PLVqU , Joe's build file seems not set user\password, maybe someone could share yours, Thanks a lot.
1
Add a comment...

Jinyong Yang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Color your Sublime Text editor trying your favorite theme online before downloading it for free
1
Add a comment...

Jinyong Yang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Communities
6 communities
Story
Tagline
我不想做程序员,却有了程序员的态度
Introduction
Mistakes make me happy.

Love world and nature, but my people....


Bragging rights
航航小可爱,有了孩儿就是幸福。
Education
  • 北京林业大学
    Bio-Mathematicas, 2011 - present
  • 北京林业大学
    Applied Mathematicas, 2007 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 28, 1987
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
staticor, 金勇, 金庸, 大勇 , 小白, st, jinyong, walter, exia
Collections Jinyong is following
Work
Occupation
数据分析类
Skills
Database, Python, Spss, Excel, R, SAS, SQL
Employment
  • CreditEase
    数据分析, 2014 - present
    日常异常监控, 测试方案追踪.
  • Everstring
    数据分析, 2013 - 2013
    数据清洗; 数据挖掘; 数据库维护
  • Sina Corp
    数据分析, 2012 - 2012
    2 Projected invovled: 推荐算法;用户需求调查
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
中国北京市北京朝阳100024
Previously
中国山东滨州 - 中国北京市北京海淀区
Links
Contributor to