Profile

Cover photo
Jill Shaw
90 followers|28,299 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
Could it be Hedwig? This traffic cam surprise has people staring in awe and wondering whether Harry Potter's bird has been sighted in the Muggle world.
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"There is no right or wrong, better or worse temperament."
Recognizing patterns in your child’s behavior that are influenced by temperament can help you anticipate your child’s responses to certain situations.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A great view from IN STYLE MAN Russia
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Heroes Past and Present

Artist – Khoa Ho
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
90 people
Vinod.  Sonkar's profile photo
charity regan's profile photo
Paul Mills's profile photo
Nguyễn Thị Lan's profile photo
Tyran't Nèg Atoupri (NATP)'s profile photo
garibaldi gti's profile photo
The Elder Scrolls's profile photo
Jim Liston's profile photo
Jess Michaels's profile photo

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
My current favorite fragrance .
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Baking and math go hand-in-hand. Here's a super-simple way to get kids learning in the kitchen.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jill Shaw

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
90 people
Vinod.  Sonkar's profile photo
charity regan's profile photo
Paul Mills's profile photo
Nguyễn Thị Lan's profile photo
Tyran't Nèg Atoupri (NATP)'s profile photo
garibaldi gti's profile photo
The Elder Scrolls's profile photo
Jim Liston's profile photo
Jess Michaels's profile photo
Collections Jill is following
Links
YouTube
Story
Introduction
From Pacheco,California if you are not from there you have probably never heard of it.Population then 1,000,population now 1,300.Born and raised in the San Francisco Bay Area.Love it here.Love nature,enviromental preservation.Being by the water,especially the ocean.Love to go for walks.Bake,read,STAR TREK,in all of it's forms.Anything Joss Whedon!Opera,ballet,music of almost any kind.Love my family and spending time with them.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Barnum