Profile

Cover photo
Jessica Taylor
Works at Peter Mac Cancer Clinic
Attended The University of Melbourne
Lives in Melbourne, Australia
246 followers|81,373 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
2
Jessica Taylor's profile photoStephen Ward's profile photo
5 comments
 
I voted for the Greens in the UK last election, I don't think they have a hope in hell of winning, at least not until things have gotten much much worse. My hope is that they'll team up with whoever wins as an acceptable way of forming an alliance or at least people start listening to them!

I see a LOT of support for Bernie in my American colleagues but I may be viewing a skewed sample of the US voting population. Still I live in hope :-)
 
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most 26 hypocritical seconds of my life
2
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't let BP ruin Australia too!
1
zhongwei Wang's profile photoJessica Taylor's profile photo
4 comments
 
+zhongwei Wang I don't know , try a language exchange site maybe?
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
This guy is so genuine!
2
Gary B's profile photo
Gary B
+
1
2
1
 
amazing, incredibly original character.
 Loved the music!
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is amazing
3
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
This totally explains youtube comments
1
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
477 people
Have her in circles
246 people
Melvin Eme's profile photo
Olivia Smith's profile photo
Dale Hicks's profile photo
Angelina Norton's profile photo
Ringchan Aamir's profile photo
Tommi Meronen's profile photo
PAPPU SAINI's profile photo
lobsang tsering's profile photo
Boss Muchentorres's profile photo

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
This sweet person's been playing piano for years, but never got any recognition. His channel has stopped uploading things :(
2
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try this at home!
2
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jessica Taylor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
477 people
Have her in circles
246 people
Melvin Eme's profile photo
Olivia Smith's profile photo
Dale Hicks's profile photo
Angelina Norton's profile photo
Ringchan Aamir's profile photo
Tommi Meronen's profile photo
PAPPU SAINI's profile photo
lobsang tsering's profile photo
Boss Muchentorres's profile photo
Work
Occupation
R&D of hexokinase inhibitors for cancer treatment
Employment
  • Peter Mac Cancer Clinic
    Research Assistant, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Melbourne, Australia
Links
Story
Tagline
The nerdy gamer, astronomer, biochemist/eng girl!
Bragging rights
AMEB 6th grade pianist, 2 scholarships, cancer researcher, wears glasses
Education
  • The University of Melbourne
    Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, 2010 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jessica Elizabeth Taylor