Profile

Cover photo
Jesse Warden
Works at Accenture
Attended Reinhardt College
Lives in Mechanicsville, VA
2,477 followers|1,094,167 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
Zardonic
The Future Sound Of Rock - Volume I by Zardonic
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now wonder none of my jeans fit, gained another 1.5 in (3.8 cm) on my thighs.
1
Si Robertson's profile photoJesse Warden's profile photo
2 comments
 
Both
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
#ch00n #house Yeah Friday, some bangin’ house trax DJ Dan & Aquafresh https://soundcloud.com/djdanmusic/sd-podcast-ep94
djdanmusic
DJ Dan presents Stereo Damage - Episode 94 (DJ Dan and Aquafresh guest mix) by djdanmusic
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,477 people
Jeremy Peterson's profile photo
martha bayer's profile photo
Olga Garmash's profile photo
Mark Bowman's profile photo
Peter Velichkov's profile photo
Norm Soule's profile photo
Jim Armstrong's profile photo
Richard Leggett's profile photo
Nick Donais's profile photo

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally got my Electron working with Cylon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4zg_jjmg3_8
2
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Blog Post: Experiences in Managing Software Development Through Kanban & Trello http://jessewarden.com/2016/04/experiences-in-managing-software-development-through-kanban-trello.html
» Experiences in Managing Software Development Through Kanban & Trello | Software | Fitness | Gaming
1
1
Joseph Burchett's profile photo
 
Interesting. Heard about Kanban but never really took it seriously or gave it much thought. Never been a fan of Trello, tried to use it and work it into my flow but it just feels to messy. Pivotal Tracker is my tool of choice. Love it deeply.

All the artists at the game company I used to work at used Trello though, they actually loved it a lot.
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Video: WIP for Cucumber Protractor Report https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o6KSOs-N75o #endtoend #javascript
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Video: Cucumber Text Editor Tooling https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4jh-XZpfFmU #bdd
4
Add a comment...

Jesse Warden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Women write better code study shows
http://www.bbc.com/news/technology-35559439
Computer code written by women has a higher approval rating than that written by men - but only if it is not obvious that the coders are female, new research suggests.
3
1
Jesse Warden's profile photoJan-Erik Vinje's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Jesse Warden interesting review.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,477 people
Jeremy Peterson's profile photo
martha bayer's profile photo
Olga Garmash's profile photo
Mark Bowman's profile photo
Peter Velichkov's profile photo
Norm Soule's profile photo
Jim Armstrong's profile photo
Richard Leggett's profile photo
Nick Donais's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Consultant at Accenture
Skills
programming, consulting, javascript, actionscript, typescript, html, css, sass, less, python, django, ember, backbone, angular, require, extjs, touch, sencha, kendo, handlebars, OOP, TDD, MVC, MVP, keywordslolz, MVVM, speaking, writing, exercise, nutrition
Employment
  • Accenture
    Technology Architecture Consultant, 2014 - present
    Software Consultant, although, it's usually management and leadership vs. code nowadays.
  • Web App Solution
    Frontend Software Consultant, 2008 - 2013
    Enterprise customers ask us to build & deliver back-end and front end desktop and mobile solutions, fix troubled projects, or just powerful staff augmentation.
  • Warden D&D, LLC
    Freelance Software Developer, 2002 - 2013
    Customers need something built, they ask me to do it, I build it.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mechanicsville, VA
Previously
Atlanta, GA - Richmond, VA - Edgewater, MD - New York, New York
Story
Tagline
Technology Architect Manager at Accenture
Introduction
Into software, consulting, fitness, nutrition, and gaming. Amateur bodybuilder.
Bragging rights
met Bill Gates, got to be involved in a community surrounded by insanely smart people, have a smoking hot wife, 2 healthy kids, my dog sometimes likes me
Education
  • Reinhardt College
    Business Management & Leadership, 2005 - 2006
  • Art Institute of Atlanta
    Associates Of Art, 1999 - 2000
  • Catersville High School
    1994 - 1997
  • Clover Hill High School
    1993 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
JesterXL