Profile

Cover photo
Jesse Moreno
Works at AllianceBernstein
Attended Hallmark College, University Of Phoenix
Lives in San Francisco, CA
1,306 followers|734,781 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahaha good stuff. 
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
#SummerLove for +Brian Workman​. Hope this helps! :)
10
1
Jesse Moreno's profile photoBrian Workman (gesslar)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
Knock yourself out!
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
At SMX (Search Marketing Expo) Paris today, Google’s Behshad Behzadi was presenting on some of the new features that will be available with Google Now On Tap. Google Now On Tap was announced recent...
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Microsoft Windows has ruled as king over the PC landscape for decades. While Windows is probably the most versatile operating system around for a desktop computer or laptop, Microsoft has struggled...
1
Denny Lewis's profile photo
 
really considering turning my Surface Rt into a android Tablet since Microsoft as forsaken the early adopter
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got a new board for the fridge so we could keep track of necessities around the apartment.

Course my boyfriend is the first to vandalize it. 
6
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you've purchased a new Android smartphone or tablet in the past 12 months, there's a good chance that the device is compatible with Qualcomm's Quick Charge 2.0 technology. If you're not aware, Q...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,839 people
Have him in circles
1,306 people
lee eem's profile photo
Fransisca Monaliza's profile photo
Andre Scott Hobbs's profile photo
Likes & Pluses's profile photo
Hady Stanzah's profile photo
Ed Chen's profile photo
smelly velly's profile photo
PaRi Devs's profile photo
Dibyaranjan Nayak's profile photo

Communities

30 communities

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just discovered this.  Feelin it right now.

Picked up from this excellent short I just watched called "Pinched".  https://vimeo.com/122104110
Mia FluxXx
Bella Solitudine by Mia FluxXx (official soundtrack of animated film 'Pinched' by Titmouse)
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
This one actually turned out pretty good so I'm sharing it!
3
Christopher King's profile photo
 
Well done!
I really need to get to work doing something with Google Photos. Everyone I know seems to have a story to tell except me.
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Would've been more useful back when I flashed nightlies, but still a very nice and very wanted feature!

#onecloudtorulethemall  
Google I/O 2015 has brought a host of announcements regarding new Android M features and updates to apps we already know and love. Something that was not mentioned during yesterday's keynote was th...
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Moto 360 has become one of the most popular Android Wear-based smartwatches out there, but for anyone that may have missed any of the specials and deals offered by some retailers, Motorola has ...
2
1
Chris Pieters's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is rather exciting.  I hope a real answer can finally be derived from this!
The Court of Special Appeals on Monday granted Adnan Syed's defense request to have his case remanded to circuit court.
3
Add a comment...

Jesse Moreno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sounds like a marriage of Moto 360's design with Apple Watch's navigation.  I like it!
With the release of the latest Samsung Gear smartwatch SDK today, Samsung has revealed a handful of new information on its upcoming smartwatch including some hardware specs, navigation details and ...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,839 people
Have him in circles
1,306 people
lee eem's profile photo
Fransisca Monaliza's profile photo
Andre Scott Hobbs's profile photo
Likes & Pluses's profile photo
Hady Stanzah's profile photo
Ed Chen's profile photo
smelly velly's profile photo
PaRi Devs's profile photo
Dibyaranjan Nayak's profile photo
Communities
30 communities
Education
  • Hallmark College, University Of Phoenix
  • James Madison High School
  • Wood Middle School
  • Woodridge Elementary
  • Cambridge Elementary
  • Windsor Forest Elementary
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
December 14, 1983
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
JR
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • 94 Seconds
  • FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper
Story
Tagline
That guy that likes to live in the moment -- for better or worse.
Introduction
I'm hip.  I'm cool...

Ducka ducka ducka ducka ducka ... uhUH.

Oh, wondering where to circle me?  I love music, Android, Google, all things technology, movies, video games and zombies.  In that order.

Yeah that should be a good start.
Bragging rights
I completed the Tough Mudder in 2011!
Work
Occupation
Computer guy.
Employment
  • AllianceBernstein
    I fix computers., present
  • SACU
  • World Savings & Loan
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Alabama - Georgia - Germany - Missouri - California - Washington - San Antonio, TX