Profile

Cover photo
Jeremy Wheatley
Attended Taylor county high school
Lives in Yoder, CO
52 followers|110,356 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 

+Eric Kervina have you seen this ?
2
Eric Kervina's profile photo
 
I knew the book was out, but I haven't bought it yet.
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Earmuffs for our chicken.
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't normally share things like this but it's the best keyboard cat I've ever seen!
2
Eric Kervina's profile photo
 
This is relevant to a discussion I had with some co-workers earlier this week.
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rattlesnake tried to get into the pen where we have our smaller chickens and got caught up in mesh netting. Thank goodness for that, no chickens were bitten. I was able to come along with bushman knife and cut off it's head. After that it was still some work cutting it out of the netting. I was able to give it to one of our neighbors who repurposes them.
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
My wife's new babies
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
52 people
Laurie Parker's profile photo
Luke Bihl's profile photo
Francine Sawyer's profile photo
Amy Grimsley's profile photo
Brian Fitzpatrick's profile photo
Anthony Morrill's profile photo
Cannabis Community Project - Radio Show's profile photo
Robert Brockway's profile photo
Canna Bidz's profile photo

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is hilarious. I love it.
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our 20 week old chickens are starting to lay. First egg today!
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aphantasia.
   I have lived with a blind mind's eye all my life and though everyone was like this, until I read a news story the other day stating 2.4% of the population also has a blind eye. SO almost everyone can picture things in their mind's eye. This really bummed me out. So, I asked my wife about it, and come to find out, her minds' eye is blind too. We asked our daughter is she can picture things in her mind, she can not. This made me wonder if it is passed down through DNA. This must be why I sometimes try too explain things very descriptively and have had a friend say ewwww, visuals, I never could understand what she meant.
Scientists identify the condition aphantasia, in which people cannot create images in their head
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Wheatley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Coop almost finished - all pallets.
1
Add a comment...
 
Hoping to get some input here - I am a disabled vet. I uses medical marijuana for many different issues. I am about to start alpha stim therapy and I am wondering if anyone has any experience with doing both marijuana and alpha stim together, long term. My therapist (who is obviously anti-marijuana) told me of all the terrible things that will happen if I continues marijuana use alongside alpha stim. I appreciate any input! thanks much!
1
Jeremy Wheatley's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you Shep 420 - I appreciate it!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
52 people
Laurie Parker's profile photo
Luke Bihl's profile photo
Francine Sawyer's profile photo
Amy Grimsley's profile photo
Brian Fitzpatrick's profile photo
Anthony Morrill's profile photo
Cannabis Community Project - Radio Show's profile photo
Robert Brockway's profile photo
Canna Bidz's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Officiate weddings
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Yoder, CO
Previously
campbellsville, ky - RAF alconbury AFB, england - Cannon AFB, NM - Colorado springs, co - Khobar towers, Saudi Arabia, - Keesler Air Force Base, ms - Alberta, canda - peterson afb, co - portales, nm
Links
Story
Introduction
I am a ordained minister. I officiate outside wedding, mostly. I really enjoy it. For me, it is a lot of fun.
Bragging rights
Eagle Scout, Boy Scouts.
Education
  • Taylor county high school
    1987 - 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Wheatbug
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • War Zone
  • AdVenture Capitalist
  • Godus
  • Fallout Shelter
  • My Singing Monsters DawnOfFire
I've found my new firewood dealer. As someone who heats exclusively with a woodburning stove, good wood is essential. I was able to fill my 8 foot pickup bed for only $100. The wood itself is excellent. Well dried, cut and split to the perfect size for my stove. Well worth every penny. I'll definitely be going back for more!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map