Profile

Cover photo
Jeremy Hall
Lived in Austin, TX
23,528 followers|8,341,005 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
\m/
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sick Kids Use Google Glass to Virtually Visit the Zoo
16
2
CROME's profile photoKim Flowers's profile photoVictoria Robin's profile photo
CROME
 
FINALLY a non-self-absorbed way to use Glass! This is what it should be about... <3
Add a comment...

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
2
Carolyn Martinez's profile photoJeremy Hall's profile photo
11 comments
 
Objection! Your Honor.
Add a comment...

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
morning sunshine 
51
Tammy Moore's profile photoVonni Boyce's profile photoEve A's profile photoSean Cowen's profile photo
10 comments
 
"How's mah hurr?" 
Add a comment...

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
♪
14
Add a comment...
In his circles
3,698 people
Have him in circles
23,528 people
Doug Hoag's profile photo

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
♪*Come To My Party*♫
3
Add a comment...

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...
 
decisions

#firstworldproblems  
17
2
Paula Ellison's profile photoKamal Parvez Dalim's profile photoAleks Fatuesi's profile photoJeremy Hall's profile photo
8 comments
 
yeah you could even use them for playing drums
Add a comment...

Jeremy Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Birthday Rev Al Green 
Born: April 13, 1946 (age 68)

Al Green Full Of Fire
5
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,698 people
Have him in circles
23,528 people
Doug Hoag's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I Test Things
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
@wicketwarwick
Story
Tagline
Stop staring at me swan.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Austin, TX
Links
Jeremy Hall's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Feds investigating Gov. Chris Christie bridge scandal
www.chicagotribune.com

Federal authorities Thursday launched a probe into allegations that officials in New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie's office orchestrated a mass

How the world sees the U.S. shutdown
globalpublicsquare.blogs.cnn.com

By Jason Miks As the U.S. government shutdown enters its second week, it is not just Americans wondering when the stalemate will be over – a

Grand Theft Auto V Art??? « Wicket In Depth
wicketwarwick.com

Fernando Pereira Gomes art from Grand Theft Auto V screenshots

Do Make Say Think – The Universe! « Wicket In Depth
wicketwarwick.com

https://twitter.com/wicketwarwick/statuses/389090512721809408

Dues x Yamaha Collaborate For Custom XJR1300 Bike
feedproxy.google.com

The customization team at Deus was commissioned to tweak this awesome XJR1300 motorcycle, and the team did a stand up...

Arduino Shower Monitor
www.instructables.com

Since this Lazy Old Geek (LOG) is getting Old, he(I) forget things. Now I like to take a shower every other day but can’t remember if it’s s

Smart Diapers Work With a Smartphone
abcnews.go.com

No, Smart Diapers don't send tweets or alerts about when there's pee or poop inside. Instead, they collect information about a child's urine

Manu Ginobili to sign with San Antonio Spurs for two more years
www.latimes.com

Meet the new San Antonio Spurs -- same as the old San Antonio Spurs now that the team has come to terms with veteran guard Manu Ginobili and

Screaming Spurs fan gains buzz
msn.foxsports.com

The end of Monday’s Spurs-Warriors game was exciting. Super exciting. Like, all-time classic exciting. But no one was as audibly pumped by S

Phys.org
plus.google.com

Science, Research, Technology, Physics, Nanotech, Space News

Google Politics &amp; Elections
www.google.com

Google Politics &amp; Elections. Your elections hub to study, watch, discuss, participate in and make your impact on the digital campaign trail.

Public Circles
plus.google.com

Public Circles Database

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

NBA Playoffs Bracket
www.nbaplayoffsbracket.com

2013. 2013. 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013. League. NHL · MLB (beta) · NFL (beta). Display. Full Width;

I Heart Chaos — Cosplay of the day week: Medieval Batman armor ...
www.iheartchaos.com

Cosplay of the day week: Medieval Batman armor Made by DeviantArtist Azmal. I can fap to this. Via

I Heart Chaos — Cosplay of the day week: Medieval Batman armor ...
www.iheartchaos.com

Cosplay of the day week: Medieval Batman armor Made by DeviantArtist Azmal. I can fap to this. Via

Chic C’est La Vie: France Legalizes Gay Marriage and Adoption
gawker.com

Gay couples in France will legally be able to marry as well as adopt children beginning in 2013, Prime Minister Jean-Marc Ayrault said Tuesd

THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE SAN ANTONIO SPURS
www.nba.com

Official site of the San Antonio Spurs provides information on players, coaches, stats, schedules and tickets. The San Antonio Spurs play at

NBA.com: Spurs sign veteran forward McGrady
www.nba.com

The San Antonio Spurs have signed veteran forward Tracy McGrady, adding depth and experience as the playoffs arrive.

Secretary of State John Kerry kicks off “Hangouts at State” series on Go...
googleblog.blogspot.com

Over the past year, Google+ has been used across the globe to connect people and enable free expression—from Syria Deeply, an independent ne