Profile

Cover photo
Jeremy Broekman
Works at BROEKMAN communications
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
116 followers|94,647 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Jeremy Broekman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Not bad Bruce. After 2nd time 30 seconds in, I can hear his version effectively. Nice. 
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Broekman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Epic.....ally funny. 
1
Add a comment...
 
I won candy on the #googlebirthday doodle! Score: 124
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
116 people
Alison Ivy Seligson's profile photo
Robin Lieberman's profile photo
Darrin Kohavi's profile photo
Deborah Kolar's profile photo
Betty Zabs's profile photo
Isaiah Baca's profile photo

Jeremy Broekman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS 
1
Add a comment...
 
Most valuable brands of 2013. Apple. Google. Coca-Cola, IBM, Microsoft, GE, McD's, Samsung, Intel, Toyota.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
116 people
Alison Ivy Seligson's profile photo
Robin Lieberman's profile photo
Darrin Kohavi's profile photo
Deborah Kolar's profile photo
Betty Zabs's profile photo
Isaiah Baca's profile photo
Work
Occupation
15+ years providing Brand Management, Marketing Strategy, Business Development, Website Development, In-Bound Marketing, SEO, Online PR, and Social Media Consulting for corporate, entertainment, real estate, non-profit and start-up Clientele.
Skills
Brand Strategy & Management • Business Development & Sales • Identity Campaigns • Logo Development • Graphic Design, Art Direction & Print Production • Website Development & Programming • Content Management Solutions • Search Engine Optimization • Social Media Strategy & Consulting • Social Media Identity Design & Development • Mobile Website Development & Marketing • PR & Promotions • Advertising & Direct Mail • Event Production & Sponsorship • Leadership Development & Start-up Consulting • Marketing Plan Development & Implementation • Email Marketing Design & Implementation.
Employment
  • BROEKMAN communications
    Creative Director, 2000 - present
  • Universal Studios Television
    Marketing Coordinator, 1998 - 2000
  • Xerox
    Sales Agent, 1995 - 1998
  • Ben & Jerry's
    Assistant Manager, 1992 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Funny Man
Story
Tagline
You don't hire Jeremy Broekman, you unleash him
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Jeremy Broekman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
How to Scale Yourself and Get More Done Than You Thought Possible - Zapier
zapier.com

The Zapier productivity blog shares our passion for customers, business and technology as well as providing tips and tricks for automating y

Analytics Academy
analyticsacademy.withgoogle.com

View lessons from experts. View lessons from Google's digital analytics experts at your own pace. Test your knowledge. Apply what you learn

How to be the James Bond of the Web: 37 Best Marketing Tools to Spy on Y...
blog.kissmetrics.com

There are dozens of marketing tools that you’re probably already using to monitor your own performance. These can be used to get competitive

Here's Swedish DJ Aviici's Insane Bird Streets Mansion
la.curbed.com

Despite looking too young to buy cigarettes, insanely successful 24-year-old Swedish DJ Avicii (Tim Bergling) was probably able to buy this

Instagram
plus.google.com

A fast, beautiful & fun way to share your life with friends through photos

Apple's "iPhone in the car" gets a new name: CarPlay
vator.tv

Ferrari, Mercedes-Benz and Volvo will show off CarPlay integration this week

Exclusive: The Inside Story Of How Jan Koum Built WhatsApp Into Facebook...
www.forbes.com

Jan Koum picked a meaningful spot to sign the $19 billion deal to sell his company WhatsApp to Facebook earlier today. Koum, cofounder Brian

Google Propaganda, SEO and Why Marketers Need to Wake Up
www.webpronews.com

As the entire search world knows, Matt Cutts released a post last week – I’m paraphrasing – warning us that Google now considers “low qualit

Optimize your listing to help users find your business - Google Places H...
support.google.com

- Make sure your listing is complete and accurate. - <a href="https://support.google.com/places/answer/14...

Your 5-Minute Guide to Writing an Amazing LinkedIn Recommendation | The ...
www.thedailymuse.com

Next time you’re asked to recommend someone awesome, follow this template (complete with sample lines to cut and paste—we won’t tell!).

Keller Williams Unveils New Logo, Launches Rebranding Campaign - KW Blog
blog.kw.com

"With this evolution of our brand, we're really staying true to our brand philosophy," said Ellen Curtis, executive director of marketing an

Inside LA's Insanely Popular First Public New Year's Eve Party
la.curbed.com

Organizers were expecting about 10,000 people for Los Angeles's first-ever big public New Year's Eve party at Grand Park a couple nights...

GolinHarris
plus.google.com

GolinHarris hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Epic Fail: The Rise and Fall of Demand Media
variety.com

Take note, Twitter: Not every tech company has a happy ending after a ballyhooed IPO.

Adar Broekman - Adar Broekman
dacprod.com

I love music, nature, and life! I am awesome in many ways! I hope peace will be upon Earth one day!

Color Hex - ColorHexa.com
www.colorhexa.com

Color hex encyclopedia providing information about any color.

Fannit LLC
www.fannit.com

Infographic displays the best times to post on social media, including Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, Pinterest, and blogs.

George Lucas & Steven Spielberg: Studios Will Implode; VOD Is the Fu...
variety.com

Looking into their crystal ball, George Lucas and Steven Spielberg predicted the imminent arrival of a radically different entertainment lan