Profile

Cover photo
Jereme Thomas
Works at Quester
Attended Iowa State University
Lives in Des Moines, Iowa
62 followers|11,478 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blank Children’s Hospital Steps for Charity Challenge
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quester gives back with pro-bono market research.
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Online shopping continues to grow.  Learn why with Quester's Path-To-Purchase research.
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come support a great clause and watch some golf!
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yep I'm a drone operator!  All that RC airplane flying when I was little is playing off.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
62 people
Brandon Grandgenett's profile photo
Milan Budimkic's profile photo
Rickson D’Souza's profile photo
Annabelle Marsh's profile photo
Dawn Monarch's profile photo
Martyn Lenthall's profile photo
Elman Tabakovic's profile photo
Justin Hennig's profile photo
armelle divine joulon's profile photo

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alexander Parrish explains how Quester embraced pro bono research
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Quester Team continues to grow.  Welcome Dave Guenthner!
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come talk to us at the TMRE this year!
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out the latest from the Quester blog!
1
Add a comment...

Jereme Thomas

Shared publicly  - 
1
Teresa Tomocik's profile photo
 
hey


Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
62 people
Brandon Grandgenett's profile photo
Milan Budimkic's profile photo
Rickson D’Souza's profile photo
Annabelle Marsh's profile photo
Dawn Monarch's profile photo
Martyn Lenthall's profile photo
Elman Tabakovic's profile photo
Justin Hennig's profile photo
armelle divine joulon's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT Director, SEO Specialist and Programmer
Employment
  • Quester
    IT Director, present
  • Frogmo
    Programmer, SEO Specialist, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Des Moines, Iowa
Story
Tagline
Technology and SEO Addict
Introduction

A technology addict with a burning desire to learn new skills, concepts, and material.  Jereme has been programming for over 12 years and has worked in all phases of the software development life cycle including analysis, design, development, testing, documentation, and training.  He has a vast range of knowledge and experience working in both front-end and back-end environments of web applications.  Jereme is a proficient problem-solver who envisions business and technical perspectives to develop workable and profitable solutions.  He grasps new concepts quickly, works well in a team environment and independently, and possesses excellent interpersonal communication skills.

Jereme currently works for the leading qualitative market research company Quester.  He has been part of Quester's team of programmers developing the world's only software based online moderator – Socrates – since 2001.  He currently serves as the Vice President of Information Technology and oversees all software development and hardware needs for the company.

Jereme also works as an SEO Specialist and Programmer for Des Moines based SEO and web development company – Frogmo.  Frogmo was established in 2007 and initially served a small, private group of individuals.  In 2012 Frogmo opened its doors to additional clients and officially launched a new website and line of services.

In his spare time Jereme loves to be outdoors and exploring new areas.  He is a bit of health nut and is constantly experimenting with new diets and exercises routines.  One of his favorite quotes is by Albert Einstein – "Insanity: doing the same thing over and over again and expecting different results."  He applies this theory to many elements of his life from fitness to business.

Education
  • Iowa State University
    Management Information Systems, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
JT