Profile

Cover photo
Jenny Lee Silver
Works at Affinity Bridge
Attended Fanshawe College
Lives in Port Moody, BC
247 followers|193,985 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
More video of kids on slide. 
1
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
The kids are all enjoying the slide, including Senorita Whifflepants.
1
Jenny Lee Silver's profile photoJudy Blizzard's profile photo
8 comments
 
I hit the play button a few times, had to keep hittimg it and it finally showed the complete video. Weird. Cute!f
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want to work with me at Affinity Bridge? We're hiring a Junior Developer. Check out the listing for more info: http://affinitybridge.com/jobs-juniordev
3
1
Gabriel Murray's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Liking this game. Yay, puzzles!
Join two brave dots as they traverse the arctic tundra, navigate fiery jung...
1
Add a comment...
 
Summer the dog out for a run in the forest.
7
Add a comment...
 
This is more fun than the one facebook made for me.
1
Tammie Adams's profile photoJenny Lee Silver's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yeah, we've got a lovely view of the mountain now from the field behind the
old school. It's quite nice... no idea how long it'll last though. And
still no clue what's going to be built there...
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
247 people
Maverick Tamkin's profile photo
Andy Peters's profile photo
maryn ashdown's profile photo
Ryan McFarland's profile photo
Marc Ducharme's profile photo
Brian G. Rice's profile photo
Dylan McCall's profile photo
Eric bizz's profile photo
Ian Greenwood's profile photo

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Children! Pandra gets a push on her tricycle from her buddy.
1
Mike Hrycyk's profile photo
 
don't let Rosie do it, she'll go as fast as she can, point you at a wall, and let go. :)
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
A conversation with Pandra. Not entirely the conversation I hoped to capture, but still amusing to me.
1
eris may's profile photoMike Hrycyk's profile photo
2 comments
 
shoulda given her some cheese.
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
5
Mike Walker (incredimike)'s profile photo
 
I saw Marc outside the office just last week!
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our Journey Begins:
#TwoDots
http://bit.ly/1xuY9Ev
1
Add a comment...

Jenny Lee Silver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Summer likes to take up as much of the couch as possible while napping.
1
eris may's profile photoJudy Blizzard's profile photoTammie Adams's profile photo
3 comments
 
cutie
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
247 people
Maverick Tamkin's profile photo
Andy Peters's profile photo
maryn ashdown's profile photo
Ryan McFarland's profile photo
Marc Ducharme's profile photo
Brian G. Rice's profile photo
Dylan McCall's profile photo
Eric bizz's profile photo
Ian Greenwood's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web communications doer of things
Employment
  • Affinity Bridge
    Project Manager, 2013 - present
  • David Suzuki Foundation
    Web & Social Media Activist, 2006 - 2013
  • TVL
    Receptionist, 2005 - 2006
  • OP Publishing
    Office Administrator, 2005 - 2005
  • Grouse Mountain
    Retail Sales Associate, 2004 - 2005
  • Music Revenue Data
    Technology Manager, 2001 - 2004
  • MusicMusicMusic
    Project Coordinator, 2000 - 2001
  • The Royal Alexandra Theatre
    Usher, 2003 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Port Moody, BC
Previously
Iroquois, Ontario - Toronto, ON - London, ON - Kitchener, ON - Morrisburg, ON - North Vancouver, BC
Story
Tagline
Just don't let me get bored... You wouldn't like me when I'm bored.
Introduction
I am a writer and a mother. I am a gamer and a cancer survivor. I live online and bike on mountains. I'm a photographer and a sci-fi/fantasy geek. I am an introvert who loves to meet people. 

I am many different things. Just like you.
Bragging rights
cancer survivor, Ontario escapee
Education
  • Fanshawe College
    Recorded Music Production, 1995 - 1997
  • Conestoga College
    Radio & Television Broadcasting, 1994
  • Seaway District High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jennifer Faller, JennyLee Silver
1 review
Map
Map
Map