Profile

Cover photo
Jennifer Scroggins
Lives in San Leandro, CA
2,903 followers|513,333 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
5
1
Darryl “Ustād” Barnes's profile photo
 
ROTFL
Add a comment...

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
3
Darryl “Ustād” Barnes's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Ooooh. Interesting! !!
 
Telescopic Contact Lens Lets You Zoom In 3X
     There have been some exciting developments about contact lenses of late. Scientists have been successful in designing smart lenses which can monitor glucose levels of diabetes patients. Even Google took interest and announced the creation of a set of c...
There have been some exciting developments about contact lenses of late. Scientists have been successful in designing smart lenses which can monitor glucose levels of diabetes patients. Even Google took interest and announced the creation of a set of contact lenses that have an in-built camera.
View original post
3
Add a comment...

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
4
Dwight Lowman's profile photo
 
LOL, so the other 3 guys sat around guessing at possibilities and the IT guy decided they should start troubleshooting before making up unfounded theories?  :D
Add a comment...

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
In her circles
1,734 people
Have her in circles
2,903 people
trends ksk's profile photo
Alejandro Gomez's profile photo
george curiouslee's profile photo
Sumal Chandra Roy's profile photo
Tommy Krueger's profile photo
Елена Персань's profile photo
wilfred Densingh A's profile photo
Smith Abbott's profile photo
Ben Pingel's profile photo

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now that I no longer live with someone that is allergic, I am getting me a kitty!!!! :-D
3
Add a comment...

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Soon we'll be flying a rocket-powered, saucer-shaped test of #LDSD. Learn about it March 31 at noon ET. Details: http://go.nasa.gov/1HdJhgN
84 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Damn you heart! Always fuckin thing up.
2
Darryl “Ustād” Barnes's profile photo
 
rotfl
Add a comment...
 
I love animations like this! #mathnerd
 
fourier transform  and its inverse visualized.
View original post
4
Darryl “Ustād” Barnes's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jennifer Scroggins

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
No truer words have been spoken.
♏💜
2 comments on original post
4
Chris Lichowicz's profile photo
 
Hmm? Don't piss your pants cause moms wants to know why you ain't dating anyone. You'll find someone eventually.
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
1,734 people
Have her in circles
2,903 people
trends ksk's profile photo
Alejandro Gomez's profile photo
george curiouslee's profile photo
Sumal Chandra Roy's profile photo
Tommy Krueger's profile photo
Елена Персань's profile photo
wilfred Densingh A's profile photo
Smith Abbott's profile photo
Ben Pingel's profile photo
Work
Skills
If I don't know it, I will learn it
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jennessy
Story
Tagline
"something clever"
Introduction
Will rewrite when I have time... just realized I have not touched the profile since beta
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Leandro, CA
Previously
San Leandro, CA - Fort Hood, texas - Wurzburg, germany - Colorado Springs - Bramsche, germany
Links