Profile

Cover photo
Jenni Chiu
Works at SheKnows.com
Attended Point Park University
Lives in Los Angeles
1,717 followers|49,518 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
This is an awesome thing for +Grace Helbig and +Hannah Hart...
Also for all of us who love The Kroffts!
Also probably for the world... 


#gracehelbig   #hannahhart   #youtuber   #fullscreen  
1
Add a comment...

Jenni Chiu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm Jenni Chiu. Blogger. Vlogger. Not a Jogger. I am a humorist, essayist, and accidental social commentator. I live in the SF Bay Area with my Hot Nerd husband and two boys. Continue. Recent Posts. #TheDress Kicked Kim Kardashian's Ass · Compassion – Some of Us Are Working Too Hard ...
1
Add a comment...
 
It's time for another #HelpfulHumpday.
Ew ew ew ew ew ew ew!


#headlicetreatments   #motherhoodmoments   #headliceremoval  
I'm Jenni Chiu. Blogger. Vlogger. Not a Jogger. I am a humorist, essayist, and accidental social commentator. I live in the SF Bay Area with my Hot Nerd husband and two boys. Continue. Recent Posts. I've Been Busy Killing Head Lice · Fresh Off the Boat Is Not Only Groundbreaking – It's Really ...
1
Add a comment...

Jenni Chiu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Singing siblings from ABC's 'Nashville' turn pop earworm into bewitching ballad
2
Jessi Sanfilippo's profile photoJenni Chiu's profile photo
2 comments
 
They give me warm fuzzies.
Add a comment...

Jenni Chiu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who watched #freshofftheboat  last night?
I'm Jenni Chiu. Blogger. Vlogger. Not a Jogger. I am a humorist, essayist, and accidental social commentator. I live in the SF Bay Area with my Hot Nerd husband and two boys. Continue. Recent Posts. Fresh Off the Boat Is Not Only Groundbreaking – It's Really Good · Surviving Mercury Retrograde ...
1
Add a comment...
 
If any of my bloggy friends are looking to change the look of their site, +Marios Dessign has been most helpful!

#blogging   #websitedesign   #websitetheme  
1
Add a comment...
 
I want to play with them so bad.

#jimmyfallon   #lipsync   #tonightshow  
6
Jessi Sanfilippo's profile photoAlana Allen's profile photo
2 comments
 
no one is as good as Will... unless you try like superly amazingly hard
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,717 people
Senad Meškin's profile photo
shadab qureshi's profile photo
Bruce Pixels's profile photo
Kirsten Piccini's profile photo
Hometalk's profile photo
Jasmine Corri's profile photo
ΝίκοςΑλιφραγκής ΥποψΕυρωβουλΑνεξάρτητοιΕλληνες's profile photo
Devon Frison's profile photo
YP Cart's profile photo
 
I love this.

#parenting   #fatherhood   #babies  
1
Add a comment...

Jenni Chiu

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Verge
Photos for OS X, the modern photo library that Apple built from the ground up for Mac computers, is making its debut. A developer seed version of Photos is being distributed to developers today,...
1
Add a comment...
 
Take a breath...
slow down...
and watch this for two minutes (turn the sound off).

#kineticrain   #SingaporeChangiAirport  
1
Timotheus Lee's profile photo
 
Thanks Jenni! :)
 Glad you liked this video! :)
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,717 people
Senad Meškin's profile photo
shadab qureshi's profile photo
Bruce Pixels's profile photo
Kirsten Piccini's profile photo
Hometalk's profile photo
Jasmine Corri's profile photo
ΝίκοςΑλιφραγκής ΥποψΕυρωβουλΑνεξάρτητοιΕλληνες's profile photo
Devon Frison's profile photo
YP Cart's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance writer and blogger. YouTube content creator. Idea choreographer.
Skills
Writing, blogging, video, acting, public speaking. I can also wiggle my ears.
Employment
  • SheKnows.com
    Mommaloguer, 6 - present
  • MommyNaniBooboo.com
    Boss, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles
Previously
Hawaii
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
MommyNaniBooboo.com - Not perfect... just right.
Introduction
Writer.
Blogger.
Speaker.

MommyNaniBooboo.com

Not perfect, just right.

Bragging rights
Been in movies and on TV in former life. Now I make human beings. BlogHer 2011 Voice Of The Year. BlogHer 2013 Voice Of The Year. BlogHer 2013 speaker.
Education
  • Point Park University
    BFA- Theatre Arts, 1992 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jennifer Willison