Profile

Cover photo
Jen Krazit
Works at CNET
2,052 followers|49,413 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
It turns out running on the treadmill is much easier when there are a bunch of dudes running much harder, faster, and longer than you on the TV right in front of you. Can we have the World Cup every week?  #motivation  
1
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
JUST IN:

Apple v. Samsung: Jury says Samsung phones infringed on some of Apple's patents, awards Apple $119 million.

We'll be updating the article as the story develops: http://cnet.co/1fFbIee 
2
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow. Narwhal tusks are way more interesting (and controversial!) than you think.
In 1577, the English explorer Martin Frobisher led an expedition of 150 men to the northern reaches of Canada, in search of a passage to India and a fortune in gold. As they surveyed the islands ne...
2
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photography nerds will like this news. It looks like Google has been overhauling Android's camera interface to be more photography-friendly.
It's not built into Android yet, but Google has been overhauling the OS's camera interface to be more photography-friendly. Read this article by Stephen Shankland on CNET News.
1
yousef masri's profile photo
 
i like it,s the same saremik
mozaicu
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very curious to see if anyone cares about this one.
The company's no-frills $99 console makes its way stateside as Nintendo tries to tighten its grip on the lower-end video game hardware market. Read this article by Nick Statt on CNET News.
1
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out +CNET's first take of the new MacBook Pro, featuring some gorgeous photos of the new laptop and +Dan Ackerman's sweet tie.
Better battery life, faster WiFi and SSD, and, most importantly, price cuts.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,052 people
Terrill Gosa's profile photo
ibrahimmukhtar hassan's profile photo
Frank Merchant's profile photo
famory samake's profile photo
epiphane thio's profile photo
Neil Gregory's profile photo
nik HMG (noty karizma)'s profile photo
David Akinde's profile photo
hamza ahmed's profile photo

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Language marches on, to the dismay of editors around the nation.
Create. Inform. Engage. | Journalism training, media news & how to's
1
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
RIP, Uncle Pat. He was a true pioneer and philanthropist.
Summary: Pat McGovern, the visionary behind a tech publishing and IT research giant, and philanthropist behind the McGovern Institute for Brain Research died Wednesday.
1
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
The game is dead, but its art lives on.
1
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
I know I'm in the minority, but anything beyond 4.7" would be downright unusable for me. 
1
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
So very much awesome. Also, now I'm crying.
1
1
kari dean mccarthy's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jen Krazit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks to three huge mirrors, this tiny Norwegian town will now get sunlight in the wintertime.
Three remote-controlled mountaintop mirrors now reflect light on the shady valley town of Rjukan, which has never seen sunlight during winter. Read this article by Leslie Katz on CNET.
3
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,052 people
Terrill Gosa's profile photo
ibrahimmukhtar hassan's profile photo
Frank Merchant's profile photo
famory samake's profile photo
epiphane thio's profile photo
Neil Gregory's profile photo
nik HMG (noty karizma)'s profile photo
David Akinde's profile photo
hamza ahmed's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Managing editor, CNET
Employment
  • CNET
    Editor, 2004 - present
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I think Bob is a fish.
Introduction
Managing editor at CNET. Fascinated by biology. Terrified of space. Tolerated by a small tabby.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jen Guevin