Profile

Cover photo
Jeffrey Rust
Works at Various
Attended East China Normal University ECNU
Lives in Shanghai, China
1,774 followers|151,009 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
Only $35,000 plus your own land for a 700 sq ft house built in 5 days. https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/622508883/open-building-institute-eco-building-toolkit
Open source initiative to make affordable eco-housing widely accessible.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
Open source initiative to make affordable eco-housing widely accessible.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 

I wonder if there would ever be a law against polling, speculation and counting uncounted super delegates until after the results are 100% in and confirmed by each counting body.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you seen pumping iron on Netflix?
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you a techie?

Watch the video and Join in !!!

http://www.learningisearning2026.org/
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am playing this game right now.
It is only available for the next 24 hours.

http://www.learningisearning2026.org

Here is a list of my cards.
http://www.learningisearning2026.org/users/2259

Star mine and I will star yours
Share your card list with me asap.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you have a hard time focusing or remembering what you need to do?

Do you spend 8+ hours in front of a computer every day?

Do you use smart phone apps every day?

If you say yes all of these check this out.

I have been using it for about a year and decided to pay for premium service since I use it every day.We can coordinate on projects if you are using it as well.  

https://todoist.com
Trusted by millions, Todoist is the best online task management app and to do list. For Web, iPhone, iPad, Android, Chrome, Outlook and many more!
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
Colorado Springs, USA

Donald #Trump has his hands full with six-month old Evelyn Kate Keane and three-month old Kellen Campbell during the US #Republican presidential candidate’s appearance at a campaign rally.

Photograph: Stacie Scott/AP
1 comment on original post
1
Emily “Syreene” Vitori's profile photo
 
I can't decide which baby is crying the most, lol.
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wonder if there would ever be a law against polling, speculation and counting uncounted super delegates until after the results are 100% in and confirmed by each counting body.

I think that this should be a state or federal law.
Kind of like a gag order to not taint a jury pool.

1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
X-men 2016 was a 7/10. Lots of characters. Not enough character development. Lots of deviations from the comics. 
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey Rust

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch the video and play the game this weekend.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Earthship Advocate, Environmentally Friendly, Vegetarian, Highly Collaborative, New Maker, English Teacher in Shanghai (ages 3-adult)
Introduction
I am trying to become more sustainable in an unsustainable world. I like to be as efficient as possible. I agree with the opensource communities. 
I enjoy learning new skills and refreshing old skills for recreation. 

Pet peeves- 

Must be environment friendly, must recycle , reuse and up cycle. Must try not to use plastic bags whenever possible Help grow the second hand market. Last resort is to throw things away that work. Must be ok with frugality and shrewdness. 
I cant stand Squares, must be able to grasp abstract concepts and not enjoy the status quo. 
Must enjoy cooking as I do not. No smoking. Must enjoy board games, cards, and video games

******PRIVACY NOTICE:
Warning--any person and/or institution and/or Agent and/or Agency of any governmental structure including but not limited to the United States Federal Government also using or monitoring/using this website or any of its associated websites, you do NOT have my permission to utilize any of my profile information nor any of the content contained herein including, but not limited to my photos, and/ or the comments made about my photo's or any other "picture" art posted on my profile. You are hereby notified that you are strictly prohibited from disclosing, copying, distributing, disseminating, or taking any other action against me with regard to this profile and the contents herein. The foregoing prohibitions also apply to your employee(s), agent(s), student(s) or any personnel under your direction or control. The contents of this profile are private and legally privileged and confidential information, and the violation of my personal privacy is punishable by law.*******
Bragging rights
Ran the 1600m in 5:57 Took a year off at age 27 to reflect on life. Owned a house at age 25 Never married No Kids
Education
  • East China Normal University ECNU
    Mandarin Chinese, 2011
  • NTBIS, MCC
    Business Administration, 1999 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
February 11
Relationship
Single
Other names
jsmtechnologies, jsmtech, jeffssoulreborn, Jeff Rust, naturesadvocate, jeff5390, Cervantes2081,
Work
Occupation
If this is really important email me !
Employment
  • Various
    English Teacher, 2009 - present
  • www.chinesepod.com
    Marketing Intern, 2011 - 2011
  • Time Warner Cable
    Technical Support L3, 2008 - 2009
  • AT&T
    Network Support, 2006 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Shanghai, China
Previously
Rochester, New York - Xuzhou - Kinmen
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+1 585-210-2117
Email
Work
Email