Profile

Cover photo
Jeff Hopp
Works at Denver Dental Marketing
Attended University of Colorado at Boulder
Lives in Denver, CO
862 followers|73,927 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thousand Oaks, California, California 91362
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Hopp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW. Passion, courage, wisdom. You turned pain into power. Your father would be proud. You are a man who is making this world better by inspiring others to be better. Thank you.

Jeff Hopp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I have listened to this and shared it over and over. I also hear your words from another video in my head when I am tempted by nonsense "That shit is not consistent with my goals!" Thank you Brandon!

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reputation Marketing
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
862 people
MATIAS SPEARS ALZAMENDI's profile photo
Adrianne Jones's profile photo
Elise Pitterle's profile photo
Catherine Quel's profile photo
Michael Rolland's profile photo
Andrew John's profile photo
‫نيو تك‬‎'s profile photo
MegaIndexGlobal's profile photo
Seth Ali's profile photo

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Hopp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"Don't expect extraordinary results for ordinary actions" #realtalk

Jeff Hopp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"If you can't do that, you haven't earned the right to talk shit about me!"

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Hopp

Shared publicly  - 
 
Starbucks Tower & I70 Aurora
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Jeff Hopp. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
Starbucks Tower & I70 Aurora
Thu, May 28, 2015, 6:07 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
862 people
MATIAS SPEARS ALZAMENDI's profile photo
Adrianne Jones's profile photo
Elise Pitterle's profile photo
Catherine Quel's profile photo
Michael Rolland's profile photo
Andrew John's profile photo
‫نيو تك‬‎'s profile photo
MegaIndexGlobal's profile photo
Seth Ali's profile photo
Education
  • University of Colorado at Boulder
    1997
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Hopp2IT,Hopp,Hopper
Story
Tagline
Change yourself and fortune will change with you.
Introduction
Mobile Marketing Expert and Dental Marketing Specialist based in Denver, Colorado.  Loves basketball, fitness and golf.
Bragging rights
Father to 3 amazing kids.
Work
Occupation
Mobile Marketing Expert
Skills
Local Marketing, Online Marketing For Dentists, Mobile Marketing, Search Engine Optimization
Employment
  • Denver Dental Marketing
    Dental Marketing Specialist, 2013 - present
    We help dentists get more new patients. We create effective online dental marketing strategies for your practice using the power of search, social and mobile to make you the local dentist patients find, trust, and refer to friends.
  • Mile High Mobile Marketing
    Mobile Marketing Specialist, 2013 - present
    Mile High Mobile Marketing helps local businesses increase profits by taking advantage of the power of mobile marketing. We believe that local businesses can get the highest ROI on their marketing dollars by targeting customers when they are ready to buy. Today, people turn to their smartphone when they are ready to decide where to spend their money.
  • Hopp2it
    Owner, 2009 - present
    Hopp2it was founded on the belief that there is "Magic in getting started"
  • Awesome Digital Marketing
    2014 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Denver, CO
Previously
Denver, CO - Boulder, CO - Aurora, CO - Broomfield, CO - Erie, CO - Northglenn, CO - Thornton, CO - Westminster, CO
Contact Information
Home
Phone
720-352-0795
Email
Work
Phone
720-352-0795
Email
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
66 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago