Profile

Cover photo
Jeff Gingerich
Works at Century 21 Home Realty
Attended University of Western Ontario
Lives in Kitchener-Waterloo
271 followers|12,076 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Over the last few years, I have been working on creating the supergroup of Realtors across Canada from Century 21 to be ready to assist you when relocating.  When you are being relocated, you ...
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Century 21 has a new ad campaign using only moving boxes and stop-motion animation. What do you think? #century21   #realestatemarketing  
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
  Despite unseasonably cool weather, Kitchener Waterloo real estate marched on this past month with 433 residential  homes sold through MLS.  Of these, 24 were new or to be built and 408 were resale homes.  This marks an increase of 8.5% year-over-year with much of that owing to resales. The average sale price for March came in at a lofty $337,650.  This ...
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking to hire a Realtor?  Find out what his clients had to say about Jeff Gingerich. #Kitchener   #Waterloo  
Jeff Gingerich aims to provide great service and uses RealSatisfied to gather performance feedback and ratings as a 3rd party from customers to measure and manage performance.
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jeff Gingerich aims to provide great service and uses RealSatisfied to gather performance feedback and ratings as a 3rd party from customers to measure and manage performance.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
271 people
Ed Kohler's profile photo
Four Truth Hypnosis's profile photo
Margaret Harlos's profile photo
Simone Mancuso Business Life Coach's profile photo
Better Homes and Gardens® Real Estate's profile photo
Carl Timothy's profile photo
Alma Korshak's profile photo
Sham Reddy's profile photo
jason fox's profile photo

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Attend a Century 21 open house this weekend for your chance to win great prizes!
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice digs!
A Toronto luxury home modelled after the Palace of Versailles went up for auction this week.
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thinking of selling your home privately?
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Gingerich

Shared publicly  - 
 
You've heard of the Sandwich Generation -- those who tend to be between 40 and 50 years old who are sandwiched between aging parents who need help and their own children. We, on the other hand, are the Club Sandwich Generation -- in our 50s, 60s, an...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
271 people
Ed Kohler's profile photo
Four Truth Hypnosis's profile photo
Margaret Harlos's profile photo
Simone Mancuso Business Life Coach's profile photo
Better Homes and Gardens® Real Estate's profile photo
Carl Timothy's profile photo
Alma Korshak's profile photo
Sham Reddy's profile photo
jason fox's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Century 21 Realtor
Skills
•Honesty and integrity •Responsiveness •Knowledge of the Kitchener Waterloo real estate market
Employment
  • Century 21 Home Realty
    Realtor, 2004 - present
  • Century 21, Canada Trust, Brewers Retail
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kitchener-Waterloo
Previously
Shakespeare - Stratford, London, Brantford, Kitchener, Elmira, Waterloo
Story
Tagline
For over 25 years, I've been helping people make responsible housing decisions. Contact me for help with yours.
Introduction
I live in Waterloo with my wife and kids.
Bragging rights
Bragging isn't my style.
Education
  • University of Western Ontario
    Political science
  • Waterloo-Oxford
  • KCI
  • Sprucedale Public School
  • Conestoga College
    Real estate
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jeff Gingrich
Attended recently for the Century 21 Canada Conference. Kudos to Megan who checked us in efficiently and enthusiastically. The staff are friendly and the prices are reasonable. I would stay nowhere but here upon my return to Kelowna. We had a great 6th floor view overlooking the pool and marina and downtown is a short walk away. It really is a resort, a great spot for a conference and I wholeheartedly recommend it!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map