Profile

Cover photo
Jeff Fry
Works at Google Inc.
Attended Hampshire College
Lived in Oakland Ca
715 followers|165,344 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Jeff Fry changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
10
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open in a browser so that you can be sure to read the mouseover text as well. ;-)
2
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salvaged cabinets from our kitchen remodel -- custom built by the former owner of our place in the 60s -- plywood w/ real wood veneer. Check out the massive lazy susan!
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salvage cabinets
1
Jeff Fry's profile photoChip Olson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Nice. Of course, now I'm imagining a similar post, years from now, of the kitchen cabinets I spent 5 years building.
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salvage cabinets
1
Jeff Fry's profile photo
 
Counter minus sink. Drawers in a separate photo
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
10
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
715 people
Muhammad Nasrullah Khan's profile photo
Sreejith Dev's profile photo
Richard Robinson's profile photo
Always Best Care Senior Services's profile photo
David Putnam's profile photo
Rob Baran's profile photo
Dakota Kokopelli's profile photo
Peter Brooke's profile photo
Zac Hunter's profile photo

Jeff Fry

Discussion  - 
 
Loving what I've read so far! In the spirit of [adjective][noun][verb] character concepts, I really want to make a Hoopy Frood Who Really Knows Where His Towel Is. ;-)
12
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out caption at 1:31.

Now that's a Web Developer who's earned his title!
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brilliant. Great execution.
1
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salvage cabinets
1
Jeff Fry's profile photo
 
...And the lazy susan!
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salvage cabinets
1
Jeff Fry's profile photo
 
Drawers, and panels that came out separately.
Add a comment...

Jeff Fry

Shared publicly  - 
 
I made this half-pony half-monkey monster to please you,
But I get the feeling that you don't like it. What's with all the screaming?
You like monkeys. You like ponies. Maybe you don't like monsters so much.
Maybe I used too many Monkeys? Isn't it enough to know that I ruined a pony making a gift for you?

...possibly the best lyrics of all time?
6
Geordie Keitt's profile photoJeff Pollet's profile photo
3 comments
 
I'm liking Millionaire Girlfriend at the moment.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
715 people
Muhammad Nasrullah Khan's profile photo
Sreejith Dev's profile photo
Richard Robinson's profile photo
Always Best Care Senior Services's profile photo
David Putnam's profile photo
Rob Baran's profile photo
Dakota Kokopelli's profile photo
Peter Brooke's profile photo
Zac Hunter's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Test Engineering Manager at Google
Employment
  • Google Inc.
    Test Engineering Manager, 2010 - present
  • Metaweb Technologies Inc.
    Sr. Test Engineer
  • Lyris Technologies Inc
    QA Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Oakland Ca - Amherst MA - Birmingham MI
Story
Tagline
Software Test Engineering Manager at Google
Education
  • Hampshire College
    Experiential Education & Writing, 1988 - 1992
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Finnegan
Great homemade tortillas, fish tacos, and huevos rancheros.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map