Profile

Cover photo
Jeet Dholakia
Works at Geeky Gyaan
Attends Sardar Patel Institute of Technology
Lived in Mumbai
539 followers|362,143 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
2
Manthan Anjaria's profile photo
 
What do you do for a give avay
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blog post at Geeky Gyaan : USB drives are essential part of day to day lives. Whether you are some IT professionals or a student or anyone, The use of USB drives or c[..]
1
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sony India today announced the launch of it's new portable charger CP-V3A on the popularity of it's previous models. CP-V3A comes with battery capacity of 3000 mAh which is sufficient to charge you sm...
1
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to the Sunday Giveaway, the place where we giveaway a new Android phone or tablet each and every Sunday! A big congratulations to last week’s winner of the Galaxy S7 Edge Giveaway: Grainne O. (Ireland). Enjoy your new S7 Edge! This week we are giving away a brand new Samsung Galaxy S7! More Galaxy S7 Content: Galaxy S7 Hands on & first impressions Galaxy s7 vs LG G5 Galaxy S7 vs Nexus 6P Best Galaxy S7 Cases Ent...
1
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to the Sunday Giveaway, the place where we giveaway a new Android phone or tablet each and every Sunday! A big congratulations to last week’s winner of the Galaxy S7 Edge Giveaway: Grainne O. (Ireland). Enjoy your new S7 Edge! This week we are giving away a brand new Samsung Galaxy S7! More Galaxy S7 Content: Galaxy S7 Hands on & first impressions Galaxy s7 vs LG G5 Galaxy S7 vs Nexus 6P Best Galaxy S7 Cases Ent...
2
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the best extension for Chrome #MustTry
1
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sony India today announced the launch of it's new portable charger CP-V3A on the popularity of it's previous models. CP-V3A comes with battery capacity of 3000 mAh which is sufficient to charge you sm...
1
Add a comment...

Jeet Dholakia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lenovo launches the new S660 smartphone to their existing S series smartphone line up. Earlier this year in MWC 2014 Lenovo launched S660 and now it's available in Indian market also. The S660 combin...
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
A Blogger, Web Developer, Student.
Employment
  • Geeky Gyaan
    Owner and Editor, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Mumbai
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Introduction
Hello, my name is "Jeet Dholakia" and i just completed my dual degree course i.e. B.Com and B.C.A (bachelor in computer application) from two different universities. currently living in "Aamchi Mumbai" i.e. in Mumbai,India.i am 21 years old and basically interested in computers. from childhood i was very much interested in field of computers and want to do some or the other thing.so in mid of 2009 i started with Blogging.one of my friend told me about this and also about the "Blogger".since than there is no behind looking. in starting phase i created so many blog(not at all up to the level) but as time progress i came to know about certain good things from many good sites while surfing on the internet.
Education
  • Sardar Patel Institute of Technology
    MCA, present
  • Narsee Monjee College Of Commerce And Economics
    B.com
  • L.N.College of Management And Technology
    B.C.A
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 12, 1991
Other names
Jeet , Jeet Dholakia
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Sapna was one of my favourite restaurant but they have increased the cost way too much in past one year and the quality of service is totally down.
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago