Profile

Cover photo
Jean Alexandre
409 followers|377,100 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Asher Eggleston  Looks sick
Hello, fighting fans. The story of Furi starts ten years ago, on a plane, as I was headed to a game show. At the time I was a junior designer for a big video game company. Indie development hadn't really taken off yet, so the idea of making my own console game was nothing more than a pipe dream.
1
Asher Eggleston's profile photo
 
yeah, that looks totally nuts
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
3
Asher Eggleston's profile photo
 
Yeah that's cool. 
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sick
 
This stroller auto-adjusts its suspension so any roadbumps you might hit don’t upset the dozing tot within.
24 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is how you sell granola bars.
 
How do you feel about this ad?
Children are obsessed with technology, and the granola bar company wants us to be afraid.
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes!
 
Ida's Dream DLC for Monument Valley will launch for free onto Android June 25. 

#Android   #MonumentValley  

http://bit.ly/1IxkeUM
The somewhat new title for the Monument Valley franchise, Ida's Dream, is set to rerelease on to Android and other platforms on June 25, for the price of absolutely free. Previously, this DLC was made available through a limited (Red) campaign promotion, but now, everyone who missed out on the ...
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
409 people
Siny Dustin's profile photo
Jenna Parsons's profile photo
Raymond Heroux's profile photo
Corey M Auger's profile photo
realYgtank 1's profile photo
SupaFicialz SFTeam's profile photo
Vincent Rivera's profile photo
Paul H's profile photo
Peter Wright's profile photo

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wow.
The Waiting Wall is displaying the anonymous confessions of commuters at Brighton train station throughout the week.
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Chrome DevTools Tips for Sublime Text users ~ new article by +Wes Bos and I with lots of pro-tips and shortcuts.

https://medium.com/@addyosmani/devtools-tips-for-sublime-text-users-cdd559ee80f8
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
Faulty Stagefright patch and newly reported sandbox bypass leave users exposed.
1
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Tapping into an untapped network: Sound. http://hp.nu/Q9bqn
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
Guillaume Menuel is a concept artist at Ubisoft Montreal. Guillaume Menuel’s art is fucking amazing.
3
Add a comment...

Jean Alexandre

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Wade Into the Sorrow and Danger of Eitr's New Trailer" http://indiegames.com/2015/06/wade_into_the_sorrow_and_dange.html #gaming #feedly

This looks incredible. Glad to see 2d animation alive and well.
IndieGames.com is presented by the UBM TechWeb Game Network, which runs the Independent Games Festival & Summit every year at Game Developers Conference. The company (producer of the Game Developers Conference series, Gamasutra.com and Game Developer magazine) established the Independent Games ...
1
Asher Eggleston's profile photo
 
yeah, i've been following the development of this game. I really like how this looks
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
409 people
Siny Dustin's profile photo
Jenna Parsons's profile photo
Raymond Heroux's profile photo
Corey M Auger's profile photo
realYgtank 1's profile photo
SupaFicialz SFTeam's profile photo
Vincent Rivera's profile photo
Paul H's profile photo
Peter Wright's profile photo
Links
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Thriceborn, Gideonvalor
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Monument Valley
Best corned beef & hash in Providence!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Very intimate with amazing food. Love eating here but usually do take out. One of my wife and I's favorite spots.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
11 reviews
Map
Map
Map
These guys are awesome. Top quality work for the right price. Jesse and his folks know their stuff. I had my timing service done and valve cover replaced on my 03 Audi A4
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Nice atmosphere. Prices are decent. Food is excellent.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
My favorite bar. Serivce is great. Beer selection is top notch and always changing. Went there for lunch today and found out sadly they didn't open till 3pm. Great spot though. Highly reccomended.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago