Profile

Cover photo
Jay “Dark Side” Rod
1,032 followers|7,087,225 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1's
Jay's Collections

Stream

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
Building Vermillion ontop of BSC.. New Dialer buttons.
24
1
Matthew White (nykto5)'s profile photoTravis Hall's profile photoJay “Dark Side” Rod's profile photoMark Bencze's profile photo
4 comments
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bipolar as fuck mother nature!
8
Exit StageLeft's profile photoJohn L Galt's profile photo
18 comments
 
At least you'll have someone to talk to.... And you could always pull a Titanic, making him swim while you float....🤣
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still tinkering back and forth.. Not 100% sold on everything yet. Had gone black on the status bar and nav bar but I like having color there. Went with coloring the icon glyphs instead of having them transparent and made Wi-Fi etc white to black instead of red to black
13
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
18
Reiner Zufall's profile photo
 
👍😂
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
According to Facebook, I posted this 5 years ago. Still relevant.
13
Jay “Dark Side” Rod's profile photoTim Killian's profile photoAaron Nyquist's profile photo
5 comments
 
The "X" Betty White is making with the light sabers indicates she will die in 10 years. We have 5 more years. Or the release of a new Half-Life / Portals game in 2022. 
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
15
Exit StageLeft's profile photo
 
Dude, I love your icons! I'm using cr red & cr blue - best ones out of the entire playstore - sorry I can't buy your other ones - Obamaphone y'know.
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's offmotherfrackencallfriday!
10
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally have the basic idea for Vermillion.

13
Nobe1976 no1uknow's profile photoMarissa Alexander's profile photo
2 comments
 
looking awesome! 
Add a comment...

Jay “Dark Side” Rod

Shared publicly  - 
 
Think this is the final look....May drop the header and make search and nav keys white though
21
Jeff “skynet11” McIntire's profile photoLinux Lady05 Winter's profile photoC. Banks's profile photojohn fesler's profile photo
5 comments
 
Keep the header and navbar white is gonna blind someone . it looks great
Add a comment...
Collections Jay is following
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jayrod
Story
Tagline
I like bacon,cheese, midgets...and messing with Photoshop
Bragging rights
I'm a father of 2 beautiful girls who remind me daily what it means to be alive.
Jay “Dark Side” Rod's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Papuh Walls – Android-Apps auf Google Play
market.android.com

Papuh Walls is a cloud based wallpaper app. It was created by Alex Cruz with open source libraries and contributions via the Open Source com

Steamworks Ultimate - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

For the CM11 and CM12 Theme Engine please make sure you are running the most current version available*******NOTICE and PLEASE READ!!!!*****

Perfect Screen Shot (Ad Free)
market.android.com

Use Perfect Screen Shot to easily wrap your screen shots in the frames of today's hottest devices. Just take a screen shot on your device, a

Pocketnow
plus.google.com

Smartphone and Tablet Reviews, Video, Editorial, and News

Elementary Icon Pack
market.android.com

Icon Pack Features:1100+ painstakingly designed on a 192x192px canvas 50+ wallpapers to match virtually any setup Wallpapers stored in the c

RX Series Zooper Skins
market.android.com

Proud to bring you the RX Series of zooper widget templates!39 widgets to choose from!**This is not a stand alone app**What you need: * Zoop

RL Series Zooper Skins
market.android.com

Proud to bring you the RL Series of zooper widget templates!6 colors with and without music player to choose from**This is not a stand alone

Perfect Screenshot
market.android.com

**BETA RELEASE**//Thank you all for your comments, suggestions and bug reports. I'm glad you are enjoying the app as I continue to enhance i

G Cloud Backup
play.google.com

The easiest Android Backup app that secures your contacts, call logs messages, music, videos, family photos, and other personal (irreplaceab

SC 155 Slide Metal
market.android.com

This is a pack designed to give your home screen a classy look! With a request icon and cloud based wallpaper feature built in this pack is

Plastic UI
market.android.com

#dbconcept vous présente "Plastic UI icons pack" disponible pour Smartphones et tablettes .Voici un pack d'icônes completement differents de

Reflect'd Icons
market.android.com

Reflect'd is a square icon pack for Android Launchers. It features a unique transparency effect upon a multitude of colorful backgrounds tha

SC 147 Blue
market.android.com

Description Double A Designs brings to you there is 1800+ icons to be used with a third-party launchers. Thank you and I hope you guys enjoy

White Leather Icon Pack Theme
market.android.com

Decorate your home screen with this executive white leather theme. Each icon has white leather background with grayish icon on the top.Limit

Sticko - Icon Pack
market.android.com

Sticko is a full theme / icon pack for various launchers. These icons are very different than your standard circles, squares and long shadow

AP G Colors
market.android.com

Double A Designs is proud to bring you all something new, something out of the ordinary and something with style! This icon pack contains 18

AP Bluish Chrome
market.android.com

Description AP Chromish series are icon packs with 1800+ icons to be used with a third-party launchers. Thank you and I hope you guys enjoy

SC108 Zooper Skin
market.android.com

This is skin to be used with Zooper Widgets. This is a combo widget combining the Clock and Music widget into one. When you press the Headph