Profile

Cover photo
Jayapal Chandran
Worked at HCL Technologies
Attended St. John's Vestry Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School, Trichy
Lives in Thoraipakkam, Chennai
144 followers|177,832 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Jayapal Chandran changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
3
worldwideweb xpert's profile photo
 
hello

Add a comment...

Jayapal Chandran

Shared publicly  - 
 
jozzzef
Robert Miles - Fable
1
Add a comment...

Jayapal Chandran

Shared publicly  - 
 
LinkedIn Executive Editor Dan Roth spoke with Cinnabon President Kat Cole about the company's success, her rise to the top, and more. Excerpts from the inte...
1
Add a comment...

Jayapal Chandran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jayapal Chandran

Shared publicly  - 
1
Ramya Balakrishnagandhi's profile photoJayapal Chandran's profile photo
2 comments
 
Enna kannu ? i did't get you.
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Today's beautiful moments are tomorrow's beautiful memories.
Introduction
Just a simple programmer. 24/7. Working as a programmer. Singly six.
Education
  • St. John's Vestry Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School, Trichy
    Computer Science, 1983 - 1996
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 25, 1977
Other names
vikku, vignesh, kaathu.
Work
Occupation
Computer Programmer
Skills
PHP, JavaScript, MySql, HTTP and C
Employment
  • HCL Technologies
    Lead Engineer, 2012 - 2015
  • KRDS
    Senior Software Engineer, 2012 - 2012
  • K2B Solutions
    Computer Programmer, 2007 - 2012
  • Aricent Technologies
    Technical Lead, 2015 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
Previously
Chennai - Trichy, Salem - Mullukuruchi - Electronic City, Bangalore
Jayapal Chandran's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

Facebook Messenger
market.android.com

Envía mensajes de texto a tus amigos sin costo. Obtén Facebook Messenger para contactar a tus amigos en sus smartphones, teléfonos básicos o

Stack Exchange
plus.google.com

Making the Internet a better place to get awesome answers

நாப்கின் – சங்கரி.
www.vinavu.com

பத்து மாதம் கருவை சுமக்கும் துன்பம் ஒரு தடவை இரண்டு தடவையில் முடிந்து விடும். கருத்தரிக்காததனால் மாதம் தோறும் அனுபவிக்கும் துன்பம் இருக்கிற

வினவு
www.vinavu.com

Revolutionary Politics - Discussion Forum - புரட்சிகர அரசியலும் விவாதங்களும்

Thanga Magan
tamiltunes.com

Download Thanga Magan songs, Download Thanga Magan Songs Tamil, Thanga Magan mp3 free download, Thanga Magan songs, Thanga Magan songs downl

Author Rich Snippets and Why You Need Them - SwellPath
www.swellpath.com

Serious about dominating organic search? Then you NEED author rich snippets. Read up and configure author rich snippets in a few easy steps.

Food, Inc. News
www.takepart.com

Find important food and farming policy news, as well as simple recipes and ideas that can help you and your family live healthier lives.

Ginger - Grammar & Spell checker
chrome.google.com

Ginger improves your English communication by helping you avoid embarrassing grammar and spelling mistakes!

Jayalalithaa expels long-time aide Sasikala
ibnlive.in.com

Tamil Nadu Chief Minister J Jayalalithaa has expelled long-time aide Sasikala from the AIADMK party after several alleged complaints of inte

WATCH: Dhanush sings Why This Kolaveri Di - Hindustan Times
www.hindustantimes.com

Why This Kolaveri Di, song sung by Rajinikanth’s son-in-law Dhanush from the upcoming Tamil movie 3 has become a viral hit across the countr

Laugh along with ‘RSK’ - Indian Express
www.indianexpress.com

Laugh along with ‘RSK’ - Many remember him as Adam Sandler’s Hawaiian, marijuana-smoking assistant, Ula, in 50 First Dates, or the uncoordin

My personal collection of Tamil Movie Lyrics and references - Jayapal C...
vikku.info

My personal archive of tamil movie lyrics. This is just a random collection of my favorite songs.

Google Fights Inbox Overload with Gmail Smart Labels
www.pcworld.com

Google aims to reduce inbox overload for Gmail users with Smart Labels that presort your e-mail for you, separating private messages from sp

Virtual Dental Crown — SurgerySquad.com
www.surgerysquad.com

So what can we do about that chipped tooth?! Try Surgery Squad’s Virtual Dental Crown to learn about the process of placing a dental crown.

The new homepage sucks!!! CHANGE IT BACK!!! - Google Product Forums
productforums.google.com

PvtJamesRyan3, 19/01/11 15:48, CHANGE THE HOMEPAGE BACK WE DON'T WANT OUR SUBSCRIPTIONS ALL IN A HUGE TOWER, WE WANT THEM IN ONE BOX THAT

A free and open world depends on a free and open web. | Google
www.google.com

A free and open world depends on a free and open Internet. Governments alone, working behind closed doors, should not direct its future. The

TeamViewer – Access your computer remotely and share your desktop with f...
www.teamviewer.com

Remote Control any computer within seconds as if you were sitting right in front of it and host online meetings and presentations easily ove

One of the best place i have ever been and one of my favorite work place. I had worked as a computer science instructor/faculty through NIIT@School program for three years. The functioning of the school was really great and produced extraordinary results. Not just the marks... i mean the students really learn well. What i liked most was the students, the staff's and above all the principal. I should have said i like all. yes. :)
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map