Profile

Cover photo
Jay Swanson
Lived in Pointe Noire, Republic of Congo
194 followers|77,531 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
How did I miss this? Thanks Google! A little late, but Happy Easter from 2013!
1
Add a comment...
 
The majestic +Justin Ray takes flight
2
Add a comment...

Jay Swanson

Shared publicly  - 
4
David Hasselhoff's profile photoJay Swanson's profile photo
3 comments
 
Did I hear my name? #Hoffsome
Add a comment...

Jay Swanson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How to ruin a fanboy.
2
1
Meaghan Ward's profile photoRoss Waters's profile photo
 
Doesn't ruin my day :) lol
Add a comment...
 
 
No longer happy with dividing by zero, Chuck Norris now divides by Van Damme.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
194 people
Curtis Chandler's profile photo
Jaclyn Skoye's profile photo
Miriam Reeve's profile photo
Chris Connelly's profile photo
Melissa Davey's profile photo
Kyle Hickey's profile photo
Erik Lundqvist's profile photo
 
If your coffee has this effect on you, throw it out or sell it (depending on where your business ethics lie)
1
Add a comment...
 
Haha, jk +David Hasselhoff, it was just #aprilfools ! #Hoffsome   #autohoffsome  Gotcha!
1
Jay Swanson's profile photo
 
Nobody saw that coming
Add a comment...

Jay Swanson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Guess whose books are a steal today and has two thumbs? This guy!

White Shores is free on Kindle for the next five days, and the sequels are available for pennies. Be sure to grab your copies today!
1
Ross Waters's profile photo
 
Awesome, I just bought all three books!.
Add a comment...

Jay Swanson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Christmas - as animated by Google
1
Add a comment...

Jay Swanson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love the news
 
And in other news....
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
194 people
Curtis Chandler's profile photo
Jaclyn Skoye's profile photo
Miriam Reeve's profile photo
Chris Connelly's profile photo
Melissa Davey's profile photo
Kyle Hickey's profile photo
Erik Lundqvist's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Fantasy Author
Skills
Building worlds and drawing you into them through story.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Griever
Story
Tagline
If I could fly, I wouldn't be sitting at my computer typing this right now
Introduction
I'm the author of the Vitalis Chronicles, recently returned from Africa and working all over the US to pay those pesky bills.
Bragging rights
Author of The Vitalis Chronicles: White Shores, Tomb of the Relequim, and Steps of Krakador
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pointe Noire, Republic of Congo - Paris, France - Lome, Togo - Freetown, Sierra Leone - Durban, South Africa - Spokane, WA - Nice, France - Cheney, WA - Pullman, WA