Profile

Cover photo
Jaspreet Chahal
Works at Cortex I.T. Labs
Attended Swinburne University of Technology
Lives in Melbourne Australia
301 followers|75,464 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great project if you are interested in mobile sliders with touch support
Swiper Demos. You can download all these demos and hook into the code from GitHub here. Default Setup. Open in new windowSource code. Responsive / Fullscreen + Pagination. Open in new windowSource code. Vertical Slides + Responsive / Fullscreen. Open in new windowSource code ...
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
https://www.imgcake.com #webpage #screenshot A new tool by me. Report any problems you may encounter. Enjoy!
Bakes fast. In just a few seconds, your webpage screenshot is ready. Embed screenshot as image or get more flexible with JSON API. Read more ». Choose your plan. Nothing is free, but with ImgCake you choose what you pay for the service depending on what you are able to afford.
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have just been told that I don't post updates to Google plus, in case any new article is available on my blog or updates on other of my websites. From here on I will post updates frequently. Sorry about that folks. I added another this morning, could interest you if you are about to install Positive SSL on your server.
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is cool 
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lunar eclipse from the eye of my camera phone. Moon turned red at 6:35 PM AEST. 
1
Eileen Kim's profile photo
 
where is mic control on mac air
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
301 people
Jomon Joseph's profile photo
George Maggelet's profile photo
Watson Shaya's profile photo
Zamam khan's profile photo
Mario Bajt's profile photo
socorrinha Oliveira's profile photo
anjali reddy's profile photo
sandeep rupal's profile photo
Sonia Fernandez's profile photo

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Noice!! 
Interested in PHP 7 Training? Sign up here to get information on our PHP 7 Training courses. Email Opt-in: Submit. Copyright © 2015 | Zend Technologies Inc. | 19200 Stevens Creek Blvd. Cupertino, CA 95014 USA. Privacy Terms and Conditions ©. Quantcast.
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
datedropper is a jQuery plugin that provides a quick and easy way to manage dates for input fields.
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome presentation on HTML5/CSS 
1
Jaspreet Chahal's profile photoSwaraj Sahu's profile photo
6 comments
 
Thank you so much bro  :)
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you are looking for digital boundaries (polygon data as in longitude and latitude) for Australian suburbs, Look no further than product I've just released. It took me a while so that's why that price :). Upgrades will be released pretty much every 30-60 days, depends how much time I get on weekends and how much can I extract and verify. Currently there are 7899+ suburbs listed with their polygon data with suburb, state name and postcode attached. check it out....
1
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brain power
 
Old but good one!

Power of the brain!
www.authicle.com

#gif   #gifs   #cool   #interesting   #whatshot  
1
1
Gurpinder Chahal's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jaspreet Chahal

Shared publicly  - 
 
I liked how it was explained. thus sharing...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
301 people
Jomon Joseph's profile photo
George Maggelet's profile photo
Watson Shaya's profile photo
Zamam khan's profile photo
Mario Bajt's profile photo
socorrinha Oliveira's profile photo
anjali reddy's profile photo
sandeep rupal's profile photo
Sonia Fernandez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
A web & mobile application developer
Skills
Blogging and building something.
Employment
  • Cortex I.T. Labs
    Webmaster, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Melbourne Australia
Story
Tagline
A father and a learner
Introduction
I was born in Punjab India and later moved to Melbourne. I did my Bachelor computer science from PTU and my Masters from Swinburne and Latrobe Uni. I like to play with new gadgets and technology. My primary interest is to design new web systems and web mobile apps, 
Education
  • Swinburne University of Technology
    Information Technology, 2003 - 2004
  • La Trobe University
    Software Engineering, 2004 - 2005
  • Punjab Technical University
    Computer Science, 1996 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
jazzy