Profile

Cover photo
Jason Lee
467 followers|1,790,899 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good news is that in a couple of hours we'll all get to meet Whoopi Goldberg at our childhood home in France...
2
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Double rainbow all the way. 😀
4
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy 4th everyone! 
5
Add a comment...

Jason Lee
owner

General Discussion  - 
 
Have you seen this cute little pooch? 😉
 
Help a family find their lost dog!

If you have any information, please call 555-Ghostbusters.
2 comments on original post
6
1
Crawler 3333's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ultra Magnus arrived early! He wasn't supposed to go here until Tuesday so I was very surprised when I got home tonight. He is absolutely amazing. If you are a fan of Magnus like I am you will want to get this toy. The transformation is great. Not overly simple but not ridiculously complicated. Everything tabs and pegs together nicely and articulation is great in robot mode.
The truck doesn't detach from the trailer (unless you remove the screw) which is fine.
I do wish he just had peg hole hands instead of articulated fingers but he does hold his weapons better than I expected.
Such an awesome toy! 😁
1
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
The poor dell didn't have its lollipop update. I made it all better. 😀
6
Add a comment...
In their circles
1,085 people
Have them in circles
467 people
Brian Edmond's profile photo
Versaweb's profile photo
Bob McLennan's profile photo
Game4Freaks's profile photo
heath lair's profile photo
Kathrine Yonemura's profile photo
Shannon Gonzales's profile photo
Craig Russell's profile photo
Rollo Tomasi's profile photo

Communities

30 communities

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahahahaha... Sorry. That's not nice...
snort
Hahahahahhahhahhahahahaha
 
A walker in Wales is struck by lightning and reports suggest that his metal selfie stick may have attracted the bolt.
18 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just chillin' after a hard day of playing chicken with the lawnmower. #simpledoglife
3
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Huh. A +Google​ Now card from Google Music. That must be new with the latest update. Pretty cool. ☺
1
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ok.. Trying to share this album again as +Google Photos​​ didn't think a preview image was necessary last time. 😉
2
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jason Lee's profile photo
 
Hrm... That didn't share very well. Thanks +Google Photos​. Let's try this again shall we?
Add a comment...

Jason Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really enjoying this new watchface. It's called "Just a Minute".
The minutes are always the large number in the middle and the hour moves around the face like the hour hand on an analogue watch would. It also supports 24 hour time as you can see from the 00 instead of 12. Once you get to 11 the numbers change to the next 12 hour.
Also you can make it purple. Always a bonus. :D

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.sparkistic.justaminute
2
Daniel Carelli (Panentheosis)'s profile photo
 
You had me at purple watchface.
Add a comment...
Jason's Collections
People
In their circles
1,085 people
Have them in circles
467 people
Brian Edmond's profile photo
Versaweb's profile photo
Bob McLennan's profile photo
Game4Freaks's profile photo
heath lair's profile photo
Kathrine Yonemura's profile photo
Shannon Gonzales's profile photo
Craig Russell's profile photo
Rollo Tomasi's profile photo
Communities
30 communities
Basic Information
Other names
Jakuren
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • LIMBO
  • Order & Chaos Online
  • Modern Combat 4:Zero Hour
  • Tomb Raider I
  • Leo's Fortune
  • Table Top Racing
  • Real Racing 3
Story
Tagline
Not the droid you're looking for...
Introduction
I am Jason Lee of the Clan Lee. I was born in 1518 in the village of Glenfinnan on the shores of Loch Shiel. And I am immortal.
Bragging rights
Defended the secrets of Castle Grayskull.
Work
Occupation
Ghostbuster
Skills
I gots them.
Jason Lee's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Just A Minute: Wear Watch Face - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Just A Minute is a minute-forward watch face design for Android Wear. **Version 2.2 - new feature: Battery-level indicator - see the level o

Timr Face Watch Face - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Timr Face for android Wear is a free, simple and minimalistic watch face for designed in line with Google's Material Design.Seconds are indi

Clock – Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Enjoy Google’s material design clock experience on your Android device. • Set alarms, add timers, and run a stopwatch • Add your favorite ci

Nest - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

At Nest, we make products that are beautiful, thoughtful and easy to use. Same goes for our newly redesigned Nest app. Control your Nest Lea