Profile

Cover photo
Jason Glass
Works at RentItToday
Attended Morehead State University
Lives in Alexandria, KY
297 followers|33,315 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm liking the new look to the Google + 
2
Ophan Home's profile photo
 
How are you doing sir? we run an Orphanage and we need your assistance, to help care for the poor children in the Home.

Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Proud Partners!
 
It's Almost Here: TEMP-AIR 50th Anniversary Celebration
Our 50th Anniversary Open House is this Thursday August 20th from 11:30AM-3:00PM. Forgot to RSVP? It's not too late! Click Here: Temp-Air.com/Open-House/
View original post
3
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the heat and growth in #southerncalifornia  I can see why renting #powergenerators  is important. +CE RentItToday +Rent It Today 
Long Beach is among many California regions currently experiencing power shortage, leaving thousands in the dark. Rent a power generator through Power Plus who services the southern California area.
2
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Man #winston was small !
 
We would like to welcome our newest member to the +RentItToday team Mr.Winston Glass! 🐶🐶🐶🐶

#Puppy #Winston #CEO #Love     
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Me & #winston loving life at +RentItToday 
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
297 people
Yolo Boat Rentals's profile photo
Lee Sherry's profile photo
21Fun Casino Party's profile photo
Vanessa Modien's profile photo
Ray King's profile photo
Michelle Snell's profile photo
Andrew Heesacker's profile photo
mark pollio's profile photo
Little Real Estate's profile photo

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Atlanta GA is a great please to visit. If you need medical equipment such as #mobilityscooters or #wheelchairrentals than getting it from ADA Medical Supply is a "no brainer"
1
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Saving energy!
Zagster has teamed up with BWI to launch program to allow travelers to rent bikes and ride them around the airport. Find bikes for rent in your area through Rent It Today.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still Awesome To Watch !
 
Anyone else think Antonio Brown took the whole #NFLKickoff  thing a little too serious?

#AntonioBrown   #kick   #Steelers   #Browns   #football   #NFL   #LOL   #Sports   #WhistleSports  
33 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ramsey and Dad making some important business decisions about #barbies at +RentItToday 
5
Tom Waller's profile photo
 
Someone lost 11 lbs!
Add a comment...

Jason Glass

Shared publicly  - 
 

Great article on #buckettrucks  
There's more than one use for a bucket truck. Try photography. From a high vantage point, you can truly capture the entire scene for a filming project.
2
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
RentItToday Owner, CEO; Working hard to make renting simple!
Introduction
I'm the founder of RentItToday.com. Rent It Today is evolving the rental world by making renting simple for both rental companies and people looking to rent anything, anywhere. The Wall Street Journal sited Jason Glass and Rent It Today as a top resource for finding equipment rentals.

In the last 3+ years www.RentItToday.com has built the largest online rental resource. 

Rent It Today's rental company partners call us their GOLDEN TICKET which is an honor!

Rental companies on Google+ stop by our brand page at +RentItToday and introduce yourselves so we may add you to our rental resource networking circles.
Education
  • Morehead State University
  • Dixie Heights High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
JGRentItToday, JasonRentItToday, jglass
It's been an honor to work with the Heartland Medical Sales & Service Staff. Professional, Courteous and Focused on Customer Service.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Horizon Medical Equipment is a family owned and operated business that is focused on your medical needs. I truly appreciate the professionalism.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map