Profile

Cover photo
Jason Cohen
228 followers|166,881 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Okay, Google. I would also like a pony. 
The Chromecast is a neat little device, even two years after it was released. However, the 2.4GHz N WiFi isn't ideal for all wireless environments. There's... by Ryan Whitwam in Accessories, Chromecast, News
52 comments on original post
1
Jason Cohen's profile photoBrian Gatley's profile photo
3 comments
 
I have two Chromecasts, one near a switch, and one on the far end of the house.

So yeah, I can definitely use one.
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making Strides Against Breast Cancer!
4
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Now there are even #Heartbleed jokes... (at least, the geeks amongst us will find this one funny)
5
Add a comment...
In his circles
727 people
Have him in circles
228 people
Jack Mellow's profile photo
ZELDA FOX 93's profile photo
Blake Bjordahl's profile photo
Anna Peterson's profile photo
Josh Engle's profile photo
michael kelly's profile photo
A.Mandi Heyne's profile photo
Carolyn Porco Fan Page's profile photo
Keri Cohen's profile photo

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You killed Heslo. You bastard!
1
James Salter's profile photo
 
MUAHAHAHAHAHAHA!
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
 
GG, +The Verge. Good job, good effort.
1
Brian Gatley's profile photo
 
Yeah, seems about right.
Add a comment...

Jason Cohen

Shared publicly  - 
2
Cassidy-Noel Palmer (Megda)'s profile photo
 
Omg awesome! xD That guy's like half the voices in cartoons too.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
727 people
Have him in circles
228 people
Jack Mellow's profile photo
ZELDA FOX 93's profile photo
Blake Bjordahl's profile photo
Anna Peterson's profile photo
Josh Engle's profile photo
michael kelly's profile photo
A.Mandi Heyne's profile photo
Carolyn Porco Fan Page's profile photo
Keri Cohen's profile photo
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jay
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Tadpole Tap
  • sonicrunners
  • My Singing Monsters
  • Valiant Hearts:The Great War
  • Knights of Pen and Paper +1
  • ColorPickerRelease
  • Crossy Road
Jason Cohen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Joystiq
plus.google.com

Video game news, opinion, podcasts and pith.

LastPass Password Mgr Premium*
market.android.com

Mobile version of the award-winning LastPass password manager. Fast, easy and simple; securely syncs your passwords across all your browsers

Servicii Google Play
market.android.com

Serviciile Google Play sunt utilizate pentru actualizarea aplicațiilor Google și a aplicațiilor din Google Play. Această componentă oferă fu

StackSocial
plus.google.com

Apps + gear to make you better, faster, more awesome.

Slice: Online Shopping Tracker
market.android.com

Slice is the ultimate companion for the online shopper!The leading package delivery tracker, push notification updating you on the status of

Pacific Rim (2013)
market.android.com

When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume

Octane
market.android.com

Ordering Take Out from Octane Coffee/Bar has never been easier! Use GPS to find a location near you, look over the menu, then place your ord

ROM Manager
market.android.com

ROM Manager is THE MUST HAVE APP for any Android root user. (Over 10 million downloads and counting!)* Flash your recovery to the latest and

Plex for Android
market.android.com

Plex organizes all of your personal media, wherever you keep it, so you can enjoy it on any device. With Plex, you can easily stream your vi

Objects #Orange PA/CM11 Theme
market.android.com

WARNING 1: For NEW CM11 Theme Engine only! If you don't have a custom ROM installed with New Theme Engine this is not for you! WARNING 2: Be

Google Drive
market.android.com

* Com o Google Drive, pode armazenar todos os ficheiros num só lugar e assim aceder aos mesmos em qualquer lugar e partilhá-los com outras p

AllCast Premium
market.android.com

This app is just the License key for AllCast. You must also download the free version of the app.IF YOU ARE HAVING LICENSE ISSUES, MAKE SURE

AllCast
market.android.com

AllCast lets you send photos, music, and videos on your Android to your TV!AllCast supports: * Roku * Apple TV * Xbox 360, Xbox One * Samsun

Introducing our smart contact lens project
googleblog.blogspot.com

You've probably heard that diabetes is a huge and growing problem—affecting one in every 19 people on the planet. But you may not be familia

Wifi Analyzer
market.android.com

Turns your android phone into a Wi-Fi analyzer!! Shows the Wi-Fi channels around you. Helps you to find a less crowded channel for your wire

Hangouts (replaces Talk)
market.android.com

Hangouts brings one-on-one and group conversations to life with photos, emoji, and video calls for free. Connect with friends across compute

Spaceteam
market.android.com

Do you like pushing buttons and shouting at your friends? Do you like discharging Clip-jawed Fluxtrunions? If you answered yes, or no, then

NOOK for Android by B&N
market.android.com

Shop over 2.5 million titles at Barnes&Noble, take your library wherever you goGet an incredible reading experience with NOOK for Android™ f

Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no