Profile

Cover photo
Jason Caldwell
Works at WebSharks, Inc.
Attends Lynda.com
Lives in Willow, AK
359 followers|196,580 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
 
s2member iDevAffiliate v8 Integration (Simple/Advanced) This video covers both of the integration methods discussed in our KB article regarding s2Member's ability to be integrated together with iDevAffiliate. See: http://www.s2member.com/kb/idev-s2-commission-tracking/
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
s2Member® | Stripe™ Pro Forms (Beta) s2Member® | Stripe™ Pro Forms (Beta) ~...
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
I do a lot of my writing in Markdown. Almost all of it really. Blog posts, Slack team chat, docum...
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very nice if you like Markdown.
wri.pe - simple and smart markdown-based notepad
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great extension for Chrome. Super convenient! Developed and maintained by Google.
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a great little app. I love how it brings together all the best features that I experienced in apps like Spectacle, Divvy, and Slate. http://jaswsinc.com/r/moom/
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
I am using Amazon Web Services (AWS) for a few things now. So, when I was shopping for a great CD...
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
The Event MPM is the latest/greatest MPM for Apache (declared stable starting with Apache v2.4). ...
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Peter Joseph is asking the questions and proposing the possible solutions that we should be demanding from the elected leaders of this crazy world. His brilliant analysis of this ridiculous system we're operating under is one of the most important voices for change in this generation."
- Joe Rogan
1

Jason Caldwell

Shared publicly  - 
 
We go through a LOT of bird feed here in Alaska. This was taken outside my front window this morning. We refill this about once per day, and it holds quite a bit! Sometimes there are over a hundred birds around this feeder.

The big ones are Grosbeaks (largest finch in North America). The small ones  are Chickadees (also finches). The red ones are males.
1
Story
Tagline
Developer @ WebSharks, Inc.
Bragging rights
Zend® Certified PHP Developer, PayPal® Certified Developer, ExpertRating™ Certified In PHP, MySQL, HTML, JS, AJAX, jQuery™, CSS, XML, Systems Administration and Customer Service. Currently the Lead Developer for s2Member®, a popular e-commerce plugin for WordPress®.
Education
  • Lynda.com
    Computer Programming, 2000 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
June 16, 1976
Relationship
Married
Other names
JasWSInc, Peanut!
Work
Occupation
I work with a globally-distributed team (WebSharks, Inc.). We develop primarily PHP-based software applications that run on the WordPress publishing platform. I am best known for my work @ s2Member®.
Skills
PHP, MySQL, JavaScript/jQuery, Web Services, Browser Extensions
Employment
  • WebSharks, Inc.
    Developer / Software Engineer, 2008 - present
    I work with a globally-distributed team (WebSharks, Inc.). We develop primarily PHP-based software applications that run on the WordPress publishing platform. I am best known for my work @ s2Member®.
  • ThemeForest™
    WordPress theme designer., 2008 - 2013
  • FunnyTaf® Inc.
    Online greeting card and tell-a-friend service., 2000 - 2007
  • eUniverse® (Intermix)
    Flash™ Designer. Developed online greeting cards for LOLFun.com and FlowGo.com., 1998 - 2000
  • CraftMatic™
    Sales and presentations., 1998 - 1999
  • Storter-Childs Printing
    Pressman. Komori - 40 inch offset printing press., 1994 - 1997
  • Greyhound Lines
    Ticket agent for bus terminal in Gainesville, Florida., 1992 - 1995
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Willow, AK
Previously
Loganville, GA - Gainesville, FL