Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Janine Fowler
Works at Freelance Web
Lived in Portland, OR
136 followers|339,910 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Janine Fowler

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So sweet! We have a baby Zeke as well and he loved sitting in my lap and watching this. Cute home as well!
1
Add a comment...

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
We did elimination communication and then a couple of naked weeks just shy of my son's second birthday, and he was totally diaper-free by 2. I would have liked to have some training pants as we transitioned to undies - It is a learning curve to go from naked to having underwear to remove on your way to the potty. 

Awesome for you to potty train now and not wait until the social norm when she's 3 and speaking in full sentences!
1
Eco-novice's profile photo
 
Thanks,  I need to post a poop report/ potty training update soon! 
Add a comment...

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
This week's Things I Love Thursday

(Does anyone know why my posts are suddenly pulling up text from the sidebar rather from the actual post?)
1
Add a comment...

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
What am I loving this week? The little bit of springtime weather, my son's little bamboo plant, and naked toddler time! What about you?
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
136 people
Amber Strocel's profile photo
Sharon Revol's profile photo
Emily Dickey's profile photo
Jane Cleaver's profile photo

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a Bravado Sublime Nursing Bra - This week only!

Again, does anyone know why this is pulling text from my sidebar instead of my feed?? It's doing it on Facebook too. :/
1
Add a comment...

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Could listen to this all day long
2
Add a comment...

Janine Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
136 people
Amber Strocel's profile photo
Sharon Revol's profile photo
Emily Dickey's profile photo
Jane Cleaver's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Lifestyle blogger; Freelance writer, web designer
Employment
  • Freelance Web
    Writer / Web Design, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Janine Wilson
Story
Tagline
Revamping all of my websites & social media, and growing a baby -- Stay tuned!
Bragging rights
Mama to Sebastian (born September 2010)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Previously
Portland, OR
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
Downtown Gresham, OR