Profile

Cover photo
James Weaver
Works at Precision Siding & Construction
Attends School of Life
Lives in Golden Valley
199 followers|169,633 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
199 people
Linda Peggy's profile photo
Cherry Witting's profile photo
Xolani Magwaza's profile photo
Eva J. Angela's profile photo
Lindar Willians's profile photo
Shane Hobbs's profile photo
Lisa Paul's profile photo
Rome Saranto's profile photo
Heather Huffman's profile photo

James Weaver

Shared publicly  - 
 
ITS TIME FOR GRANT CARDONE
Grant Cardone TV exclusive shows.
1
Add a comment...

James Weaver

Shared publicly  - 
 
on this date 1959 Anthony J Weaver married Luella A Hanson in Milwaukee,WI
Dad is no longer with us we all miss you!
1
Add a comment...

James Weaver

Shared publicly  - 
 
You must log in first. HIDESHOW. Log In. Create New Account · Forgot Password? · Help Center. English (US). Français (France) · Português (Brasil) · Italiano · Español · 中文(简体) · Deutsch. Facebook ©2016. Loading... Try Again. Cancel. Loading... Loading...
1
Add a comment...

James Weaver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Right now tomorrow it'll be Williston the day after that who knows but it will be the world as we will dominate in every Market we decided to go to
1
Add a comment...
James's Collections
People
Have him in circles
199 people
Linda Peggy's profile photo
Cherry Witting's profile photo
Xolani Magwaza's profile photo
Eva J. Angela's profile photo
Lindar Willians's profile photo
Shane Hobbs's profile photo
Lisa Paul's profile photo
Rome Saranto's profile photo
Heather Huffman's profile photo
Education
  • School of Life
    present
  • Random Lake H.S.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Director of Marketing
Story
Tagline
"Home Improvement's World's Greatest Spokesperson in the World!"
Introduction

Jim Weaver was born on Sept.11,1959 in Milwaukee,WI. not much is known about his early years except there is a story of him painting a "Trailers for Sale" on his Fathers Double wide Semi-Height Shop doors after he had configured one from a 1965 Dodge Pickup Truck box (not his first venture into business) The paint job caused a buzz in the township as the sign was not to code.

 In 1974 in Wisconsin Jim Weaver entered the Home Improvement Industry. In 1992 he moved to Colorado and founded Mainstreet Siding Supply. With continued success and demand thru the 90's it evolved into a full service home improvement sales & Installation company.

By 2002, Jim Weaver had served thousands of homeowners in the Rocky Mountain states and sat on the advisory councils of ALCOA Building Materials and CERTAINTEED CORP."
During the past 20 years, he has done Direct In-Home Sales & Sales Training for:

Sears Siding (Amre Inc.) Dallas ,TX

Lifetime Building Products, CO

CertainTeed USA
Traco USA
Alcoa USA

Precision Siding & Construction, CO\

The Home Depot At-Home Services, Little Rock, AR

Sam's Clubs in WY, CO & TX .,

Mountain West Home Improvements (now Home Pro USA),CO

Statewide Remodeling, TX,
All American Siding & Windows, TX.
Brennan Enterprises ,TX,
Window Expo, DFW,TX,
LeafGuard @ Beldon Enterprises N.TX.
Hanke Brothers AR & OK
________________________________
Today 2016

Jim Weaver works as Director of Marketing for Precision Home Products a division of Precision Siding & Construction, Denver, CO. 80221 and serves as President of JT Logistics Corp. & is Founder, Owner /Operator of  Home Energy Consultants USA LLC, dba Exterior Design Services

Jim Weaver

Director Of Marketing ND

Precision Home Products Home

Office: 701.891.1812.

Cell: 701.891.8249
www.precisionhomeproducts.com

   

Precision Siding & Construction

7000 N. Broadway 3-300

Denver, Co 80221

Office (303) 289-7952  (800) 748-3114

Fax (303) 289-2668  (800) 372-8035

____________________________________



.
Work
Occupation
Director of Marketing, Founder, President, Owner/Operator, Contractor
Employment
  • Precision Siding & Construction
    Director of Marketing for Precision Home Products a division of Precision Siding & Construction, Denver, CO. 80221, 2002 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Golden Valley
Previously
Milwaukee, WI 59-67 Random Lake,WI 67-74 - Bowie,TX, CHEYENNE,WY.,CASPER, WY., Russellvillle, AR.,Morrilton, AR,Ft..Collins, CO,Wellington,CO,Greeley,CO, Macon,GA, Milwaukee,WI.,RandomLake,WI.,West Bend WI.,Sheboygan,WI.Kewaskum,WI. - Bismarck, ND , Richardson, TX , - Tulsa,OK, - Coeur'D Alene,ID 83814 - Mandan,ND
Contact Information
Home
Phone
701.891.1812
Mobile
701.891.8249, 701.552.6937
Email
Fax
1.800.813.7056
Address
311 2nd Ave NE P.O.Box184 Golden Valley, ND. 58541
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Project Default Service Account
over charged billing had to go to bank to resolve will never stay again.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Square dealing
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago